Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rajkot-newdelhi-siwan

13437/Σ rajkot-newdelhi-siwan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 14 2013 (11:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 2923 km  1 xfers
#1. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1424 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 10h 30m
#2. 12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -05:15+16??10.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  05:26+2105:28+222m??19.05915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#3|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1306:50+245m??185.072126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+4107:27+412m??1126.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#5!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+3708:37+372m??1201.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)09:53+2109:55+252m??1266.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1411:30+1920m??1331.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+2812:13+282m??1377.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3212:30+322m??1395.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+2513:50+2530m??1431.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2815:00+282m??1505.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+4315:55+432m??1578.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+492m??1611.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45+3118:05+3520m??1692.043496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1619:05+242m??1733.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2720:42+282m??1886.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+3721:40+3710m??1958.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4622:57+462m??11066.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTE•Bharatpur Junction (5 PFs)•  01:11+3501:13+342m??21249.043173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2302:05+265m??21283.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+904:14+152m??21417.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35+1504:50+1615m??21424.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)/12524
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:05+3:29??21424.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:53+3:4315:55+3:452m??21449.060216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20141.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)18:15+4:2818:30+4:3815m??21590.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05325.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)23:35+5:0623:45+5:1810m??21915.056124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+5:2702:00+5:2210m??32033.063110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:25152.0
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+5:1504:40+5:1915m??32185.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#29/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  05:28+5:4605:30+5:502m??32234.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#30/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5:4706:45+5:495m??32303.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#31/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+5:3608:05+5:1310m??32365.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:02+5:3109:04+5:332m??32419.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:17+5:3109:19+5:332m??32424.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+5:5310:20+5:4910m??32478.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+6:2311:25+6:285m??32530.08251mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#36|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  11:46+6:3511:48+6:352m??32559.04547mECR848210, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#37|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+6:1413:05+6:232m??32615.05743mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#38/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+7:1315:30+7:2015m??32740.07036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:52+7:4216:54+7:422m??32836.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4187.0
#40%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  18:35+6:09-??32923.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site