Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:03:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:03:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rajkot-newdelhi-siwan

13438/Σ rajkot-newdelhi-siwan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 14 2013 (11:48AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 2434 km  1 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+618:47+62m??16.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+1219:50+152m??169.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1520:11+152m??191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+221:09+42m??1134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+1322:10+1410m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1823:36+182m??1286.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+1701:34+172m??2440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1302:30+910m??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1204:40+1410m??2627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+2105:27+212m??2688.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+2605:52+272m??2717.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+332m??2742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#14|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+3106:43+313m??2777.065273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+2807:10+272m??2804.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23-308:25+52m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+152m??2874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGN•Gurgaon (3 PFs)•  09:06+1909:08+192m??2904.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:25+2009:27+192m??2921.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+17-??2935.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)/12524
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:05+2:32??2935.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:53+2:4615:55+2:532m??2960.060216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20141.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)18:15+3:1318:30+3:1415m??21101.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05325.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)23:35+3:1623:45+3:1810m??21426.056124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+3:0602:00+3:0110m??31544.063110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:25152.0
#26/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+2:5104:40+2:5115m??31696.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#27/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  05:28+3:1305:30+3:162m??31745.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#28/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2:5806:45+2:585m??31814.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#29/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2:3408:05+2:3210m??31876.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:02+2:5709:04+2:582m??31930.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:17+3:0309:19+3:142m??31935.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#32/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+3:3310:20+3:3010m??31989.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#33/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+3:4111:25+3:425m??32041.08251mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#34|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  11:46+4:1011:48+4:112m??32070.04547mECR848210, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#35|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+3:5313:05+3:582m??32126.05743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#36%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+4:2515:30+4:3115m??32251.07036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:52+4:3116:54+4:312m??32347.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4187.0
#38%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  18:35+3:03-??32434.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site