Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:53:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:53:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct connectivity

1344/Σ sahibganj to jaipur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 11 2012 (13:09)
55
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 3533 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 40m Distance: 2598 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 07:40 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+1:49??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1:4100:25+1:4210m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+1:4101:40+1:425m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:5602:13+1:575m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:3203:50+1:4810m??2199.042118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+1:4404:47+1:552m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1:4505:41+1:492m??2293.036138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+1:5106:15+1:5710m??2307.059153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2:0106:55+2:052m??2344.035180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1:5008:00+1:5710m??2376.030142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+1:4409:04+1:482m??2408.06089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1:4809:20+1:522m??2422.06678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+1:4609:37+1:502m??2438.03870mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+1:4509:56+1:502m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+1:5910:25+1:525m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+1:5710:55+2:012m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+1:5011:23+1:502m??2524.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+1:4512:50+1:4215m??2557.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1:4113:10+1:415m??2564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20|--|RNY•Rangiya Junction (5 PFs)•  13:48+1:4513:58+1:5210m??2605.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+1:5414:15+1:542m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+1:5515:05+1:585m??2670.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+1:5015:27+1:532m??2697.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+1:4515:47+1:482m??2712.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:4816:15+1:4610m??2714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+1:4616:44+1:502m??2742.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+1:4816:57+1:512m??2752.09344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+1:4817:20+1:548m??2775.07949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+1:5618:00+2:045m??2821.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+1:5418:40+1:585m??2839.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+1:5919:26+2:022m??2877.02768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+1:4920:20+1:535m??2900.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+1:4221:27+1:482m??2931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:3522:50+1:4320m??2965.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+1:5723:56+1:585m??21052.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:50+2:1100:52+2:152m??31110.03337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1:3903:50+1:4215m??31200.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1:4704:24+1:482m??31236.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4405:02+1:442m??31254.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+1:5406:03+1:575m??31308.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+1:5906:51+2:032m??31352.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+2:0307:39+2:0410m??31382.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+2:1108:02+2:112m??31406.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:5809:15+1:5320m??31435.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+1:4509:37+1:492m??31457.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1:3411:02+1:4120m??31480.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:35+1:5711:37+1:582m??31514.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+2:3812:25+2:402m??31594.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2:3513:15+2:3710m??31603.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+2:4313:57+2:432m??31652.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+2:5914:44+2:592m??31721.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:0515:12+3:062m??31757.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+2:3116:57+2:3415m??31815.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+3:1217:55+3:025m??31878.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+4:1819:25+4:2310m??31968.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:35+4:4422:45+4:5310m??32162.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:07195.0
#57/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:52+5:0900:54+5:122m??42357.039167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#58/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4:5301:55+4:515m??42393.060166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:13+5:1903:18+5:345m??42471.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#60/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+5:3703:50+6:082m??42515.047200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+5:2305:12+5:232m??42577.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:05+5:14-??42598.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#63/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3??42598.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#64%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+1015:51+102m??42612.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#65%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1316:08+132m??42629.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#66%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:32+172m??42659.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#67%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2317:07+232m??42680.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#68/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+3417:43+332m??42728.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#69/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3818:06+393m??42755.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#70|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4618:32+472m??42791.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#71|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+5118:53+512m??42816.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#72|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5619:15+562m??42845.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#73|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3920:35+3810m??42906.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#74%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3522:50+3310m??43041.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#75!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  23:41+3723:43+382m??43093.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#76!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0301:46+1:032m??53247.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#77!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3503:50+3410m??53346.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#78!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2705:02+302m??53399.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#79%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+4105:38+422m??53442.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#80%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+4306:00+442m??53464.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#81|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+4706:57+472m??53527.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#82%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+19-??53533.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site