Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:38:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:38:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct connectivity

1344/Σ sahibganj to jaipur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 11 2012 (13:09)
55
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 3532 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 40m Distance: 2597 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 07:40 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+1:48??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1:4400:25+1:4410m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+1:3801:40+1:385m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:5102:13+1:515m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2803:50+1:4210m??2199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+1:4004:47+1:522m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1:4605:41+1:522m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+1:4706:15+1:5210m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+1:5806:55+2:022m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1:4708:00+1:5610m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+1:4609:04+1:512m??2407.06088mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1:4909:20+1:552m??2421.06678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+1:4609:37+1:522m??2438.03865mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+1:4709:56+1:532m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+1:5110:25+1:485m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+1:5010:55+1:562m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17|==|DGUDigaru  11:21+1:4511:23+1:482m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+1:4212:50+1:4015m??2557.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1:4113:10+1:425m??2564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNY•Rangiya Junction (5 PFs)•  13:48+1:4513:58+1:5610m??2605.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+1:5814:15+2:012m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+1:5715:05+2:025m??2669.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+1:5215:27+1:582m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+1:4415:47+1:492m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:4716:15+1:4810m??2714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+1:3816:44+1:502m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+1:4916:57+1:532m??2751.09344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+1:5217:20+1:568m??2774.07949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+1:5618:00+2:015m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+1:5218:40+1:555m??2839.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+1:5619:26+1:582m??2877.02768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4922.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+1:4420:20+1:455m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+1:3221:27+1:422m??2931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:2922:50+1:3620m??2965.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+1:4623:56+1:475m??21052.06452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:50+1:5000:52+1:562m??31110.03337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1:1803:50+1:2415m??31200.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1:2304:24+1:252m??31235.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:1905:02+1:222m??31253.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2606:03+1:305m??31308.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+1:2706:51+1:302m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+1:3207:39+1:3210m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+1:3708:02+1:372m??31406.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:2309:15+1:1620m??31435.066 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+1:1009:37+1:122m??31457.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1:0011:02+1:0820m??31480.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:35+1:2111:37+1:222m??31514.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+2:1512:25+2:162m??31593.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2:1913:15+2:2210m??31603.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+2:4413:57+2:482m??31652.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+3:0714:44+3:072m??31721.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:1115:12+3:122m??31757.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+2:3416:57+2:3915m??31814.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+3:0917:55+3:025m??31878.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+3:3219:25+3:3610m??31967.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:35+3:2722:45+3:3010m??32162.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:07194.0
#57/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:52+4:1500:54+4:182m??42356.039167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#58/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4:2501:55+4:305m??42393.060166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:13+4:5903:18+5:005m??42471.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#60/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+5:1803:50+5:292m??42514.047200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+4:4905:12+4:502m??42577.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:05+4:37-??42597.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#63/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3??42597.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#64%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+1115:51+112m??42611.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#65%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1416:08+142m??42628.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#66%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:32+172m??42658.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#67%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2117:07+222m??42679.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#68/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+3117:43+302m??42727.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#69/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3518:06+353m??42754.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#70!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4218:32+432m??42790.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#71!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+5018:53+512m??42815.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#72%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5519:15+552m??42844.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#73%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3620:35+3510m??42905.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#74%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2722:50+2610m??43040.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#75!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+2823:43+302m??43092.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#76!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0501:46+1:062m??53246.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#77!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3403:50+3310m??53345.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#78!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2505:02+282m??53398.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#79%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+3805:38+382m??53441.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#80%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+4006:00+402m??53463.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#81|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+4106:57+412m??53526.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#82%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+15-??53532.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site