Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY FASTEST

13440/Σ TRICHY TO CUDDALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Feb 14 2013 (6:54PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  55 halts  Distance: 1087 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 18h 43m Distance: 885 km
xfer @ VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction  Buffer: 12m
#2. 56514/KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 202 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagore/NCR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Nagore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+421:45+32m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+621:50+63m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1422:09+141m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+1722:16+162m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2222:29+222m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+2722:39+272m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2323:05+232m??194.069mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+723:35+155m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:02+401m??2130.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+322m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3300:50+322m??2167.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4201:05+422m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+372m??2198.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2602:20+255m??2239.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2902:33+291m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+3102:43+311m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3302:53+331m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2103:40+225m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2504:05+261m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2604:30+341m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+1905:05+231m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+605:55+2110m??2374.05616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2406:10+251m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2106:35+231m??2406.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2106:50+231m??2420.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+907:45+205m??2448.04441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1608:35+4310m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3909:15+411m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4009:37+421m??2535.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4410:00+452m??2562.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2611:15+2110m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+2711:35+271m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+2912:18+283m??2668.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai  13:04+2913:05+291m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+614:05+175m??2762.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+1914:25+191m??2774.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+715:20+111m??2832.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m??2867.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#41%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2216:10+222m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56514 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)16:10+1216:20+2010m??2885.04645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#43|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  16:38+2216:39+221m??2899.03940mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44|--|NVLNeyveli  16:48+2116:49+221m??2904.06039mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45|--|VLUVadalur  16:57+2316:58+231m??2912.05846mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#46|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  17:04+2517:05+251m??2918.014729mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#47|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)17:15+4217:25+5610m??2943.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4627.0
#48|--|POParangipettai (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??2970.0415mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#49|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:28+3118:30+322m??2981.0478mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  18:36-18:37-1m??2986.03410mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#51|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  18:42+3018:43+311m??2989.0647mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  18:52+3218:53+321m??2998.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:00+3319:01+341m??21004.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#54|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  19:11+3119:12+311m??21012.04810mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#55|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??21014.01813mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#56|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2719:35+255m??21018.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#57|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  19:49+2719:50+291m??21034.05511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  19:59+2920:00+301m??21042.0449mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#59|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)20:20+2720:30+3910m??21057.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#60|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+385m??21080.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#61|--|NCR•Nagore (3 PFs)•  21:25+3721:27+372m??21087.0114mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site