Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:16:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:16:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY FASTEST

13440/Σ TRICHY TO CUDDALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Feb 14 2013 (18:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  55 halts  Distance: 1087 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 18h 43m Distance: 885 km
xfer @ VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction  Buffer: 12m
#2. 56514/KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 202 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagore/NCR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Nagore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+3??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+1021:45+92m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+1121:50+113m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+2122:09+211m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+2322:16+232m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2922:29+292m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3522:39+352m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2923:05+292m??194.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1423:35+215m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3600:02+381m??2130.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+3000:35+312m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3100:50+322m??2166.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+3901:05+392m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3501:27+362m??2197.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2502:20+245m??2238.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2602:33+271m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+2802:43+291m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3102:53+311m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+1903:40+215m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2204:05+231m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2204:30+331m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+1905:05+251m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+705:55+2310m??2374.05615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2706:10+271m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2506:35+281m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2606:50+271m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1407:45+245m??2448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2008:35+4710m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4109:15+441m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4409:37+461m??2535.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4810:00+502m??2562.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+3211:15+2810m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+3411:35+341m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+3312:18+333m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+3513:05+361m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1214:05+205m??2762.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#38%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+2514:25+251m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+1715:20+191m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43+2415:44+241m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#41%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2116:10+212m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56514 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)16:10+1916:20+2410m??2885.04645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#43|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  16:38+2716:39+271m??2899.03940mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44|--|NVLNeyveli  16:48+2716:49+281m??2904.06039mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45|--|VLUVadalur  16:57+2916:58+291m??2912.05846mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#46|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  17:04+3017:05+301m??2918.014729mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#47|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)17:15+4717:25+5910m??2943.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4627.0
#48|--|POParangipettai (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??2970.0415mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#49|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:28+3518:30+372m??2981.0478mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  18:36-18:37-1m??2986.03410mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#51|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  18:42+3618:43+361m??2989.0647mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  18:52+3618:53+371m??2998.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:00+3719:01+381m??21004.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#54|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  19:11+3519:12+361m??21012.04810mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#55|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??21014.01813mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#56|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+3019:35+295m??21018.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#57|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  19:49+3219:50+331m??21034.05511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  19:59+3320:00+331m??21042.0449mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#59|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)20:20+3020:30+4310m??21057.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#60|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:05+4121:10+435m??21080.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#61|--|NCR•Nagore (3 PFs)•  21:25+4121:27+412m??21087.0114mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site