Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:19:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY OVERNIGHT

13441/Σ TRICHY TO CHENNAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Feb 14 2013 (19:11)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 401 km  1 xfers
#1. 76828/Tiruchchirapalli-Thanjavur Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchchirapalli-Thanjavur Passenger/76828
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:30+1410.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  20:37+320:38+41m213.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  20:41-20:42-1m115.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  20:47+620:48+71m2110.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m1115.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  21:00+821:01+81m1121.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:13+821:14+91m1132.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  21:22+921:23+181m1140.01849mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#9!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-2-5150.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Mannai Express/16180 - Buffer: 21m
7 intermediate stations22:350.0
#10|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-722:45+410m3250.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#11|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m1275.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+1023:20+111m1289.05530mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:54+1023:55+121m12121.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1000:20+101m13141.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:38+900:40+102m13158.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#16|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+1001:25+182m13200.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#17/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+902:40+2910m33243.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:44+2203:44+250m03310.06350mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+302m53346.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:48+3304:50+342m63377.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:08+005:10+02m33395.0913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#22/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  05:55+13-33401.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site