Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Barkakana- Ramgarh- Muri- RANCHI- Hatia- Bano- ROURKELA- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur - Katni- JHANSI- Gwalior- Agra- Mathura- Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Meerut - Roorkee - HARIDWAR.

13442/Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Haridwar (via Hatia-Rourkela- Bilaspur- Jhansi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 14 2013 (19:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 10m  75 halts  Distance: 2584 km  1 xfers
#1. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 745 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1689 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 23
 M  T  
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 21:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S   T  
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 75 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+142310.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+1615:03+172m015.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1815:50+2310m0118.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+3516:19+361m0152.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+3416:33+351m0164.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+3516:43+361m0173.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+3717:02+381m0195.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+4017:23+421m01120.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4117:42+412m01138.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#10/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+4517:48+471m01144.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+5518:05+561m01161.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#12/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+5818:24+591m01174.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+1:0118:34+1:021m01182.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0218:43+1:061m01190.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+1:0418:56+1:051m01197.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:0519:10+1:061m01209.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:0519:25+1:061m01220.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3920:30+3910m01237.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4121:07+405m21270.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#20/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+4421:42+3910m01298.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+4422:18+442m01338.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+5222:46+532m11370.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5923:16+1:012m01399.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#24/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+1:0123:54+1:062m01435.014373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2118.0
#25/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1501:35+2020m02453.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+2401:50+245m12458.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2702:50+275m02511.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2204:25+2610m32571.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+275m02578.079 SER2788599, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#30/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+3505:33+361m02640.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#31/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+3306:03+341m02673.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#32/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+1507:23+222m02714.057218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+2608:15+2720m32745.064 SERRourkela, Odisha
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 26m
139 intermediate stations01:00150.0
#34/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)09:15+2309:30+2315m03895.066 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#35/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  09:57+3209:59+322m13925.070237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#36/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:29+3010:30+301m03960.036260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#37/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+911:40+1310m03996.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  11:48+2611:50+272m031008.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  11:58+3012:00+312m031017.082234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#40/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:37+3612:42+365m231068.078218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#41/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:08+4813:10+482m231102.071259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  13:23+5413:25+542m231117.081237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#43/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  13:36+5513:38+552m231132.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#44/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+5714:00+555m231148.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:11+5714:13+562m131158.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#46/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:25+5714:27+572m231173.030283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#47/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)15:20+3315:35+3615m031200.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#48/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  16:06+5316:08+532m131232.047327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#49/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  16:28+5116:30+502m131248.050339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#50/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  17:35+5717:40+575m231302.062618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#51/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+5918:35+585m331353.075490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#52/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0518:47+1:052m231366.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:56+1:0618:58+1:062m231374.032490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#54/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:35+4919:40+485m231394.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#55/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:14+5320:16+532m231431.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:24+5320:26+522m231438.057458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#57/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:50+4820:55+465m231461.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#58/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:10+4621:12+462m131480.051409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#59/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  22:55+1623:10+2515m031520.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#60/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:28+4100:30+412m141629.056365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#61/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:58+3701:00+372m141655.073384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#62/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:42+4301:45+443m141706.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#63/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:48+3002:50+322m141759.020440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#64/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:43+003:45+82m141776.054421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#65/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2804:55+291m341839.0109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#66/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:17+4205:18+441m341878.063313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#67/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:42+4205:43+451m141904.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#68/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30+3106:40+3210m041929.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#69/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+4207:02+432m041954.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#70/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+4707:26+501m141984.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#71/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:0108:05+1:005m242027.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.0
#72/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+2109:13+251m242065.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#73/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+2009:48+282m142092.055177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#74/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+1910:52+217m042145.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#75/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+2411:02+242m142149.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#76/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+3011:50+305m242198.089181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#77/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+3612:20+362m142240.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#78/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+2013:45+222m242311.023207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#79|--|NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+915:00+1520m442332.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#80/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+1915:50+212m142355.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#81/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+1616:53+282m342403.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#82/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+2917:00+311m042407.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#83/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+2617:55+281m242458.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#84%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+252m142482.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#85%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1819:00+182m242510.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#86/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+4319:35+405m342542.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#87%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+24-242584.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site