Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:31:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:31:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Barkakana- Ramgarh- Muri- RANCHI- Hatia- Bano- ROURKELA- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur - Katni- JHANSI- Gwalior- Agra- Mathura- Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Meerut - Roorkee - HARIDWAR.

13442/Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Haridwar (via Hatia-Rourkela- Bilaspur- Jhansi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 14 2013 (19:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  74 halts  Distance: 2431 km  1 xfers
#1. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 742 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1689 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.029 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+615:03+62m??15.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+515:50+810m??118.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+3216:19+331m??152.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+3516:33+371m??164.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+3716:43+381m??173.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+3817:02+391m??195.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+4517:23+471m??1120.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4817:42+482m??1138.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#10/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+5517:48+571m??1144.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+1:0418:05+1:051m??1161.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#12/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0718:24+1:081m??1174.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+1:0818:34+1:091m??1182.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+1:1118:43+1:151m??1190.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+1:1118:56+1:121m??1197.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:1319:10+1:131m??1209.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:1319:25+1:141m??1220.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4320:30+4110m??1237.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4421:07+435m??1270.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#20/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+4521:42+4110m??1297.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+4322:18+432m??1338.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+4722:46+482m??1370.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5323:16+562m??1399.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#24/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+5923:54+1:052m??1435.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#25/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1501:35+1720m??2450.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+2201:50+225m??2455.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2402:50+245m??2508.042 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1204:25+1810m??2568.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+225m??2575.079655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#30/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+2905:33+301m??2637.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#31/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+2906:03+311m??2670.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#32/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+407:23+132m??2711.057218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+2008:15+2120m??2742.064 SERRourkela, Odisha
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#34/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)09:15+2409:30+2415m??2742.066 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#35/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  09:57+2909:59+292m??2772.070 SERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#36/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:29+2810:30+291m??2807.036260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#37/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+711:40+1610m??2843.088 SERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  11:48+2511:50+262m??2855.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  11:58+3112:00+312m??2864.082234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#40/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:37+3712:42+375m??2915.078218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#41/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:08+5113:10+512m??2949.071259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  13:23+5513:25+552m??2964.081237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#43/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  13:36+5813:38+592m??2979.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#44/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:0514:00+1:045m??2995.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:11+1:0614:13+1:062m??21005.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#46/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:25+1:0614:27+1:062m??21020.030283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#47/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)15:20+4215:35+4415m??21047.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#48/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  16:06+1:0116:08+1:012m??21079.047327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#49/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  16:28+1:0216:30+1:042m??21095.050339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#50/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  17:35+1:1517:40+1:145m??21149.062618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#51/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+1:1218:35+1:125m??21200.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#52/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  18:45+1:2018:47+1:202m??21213.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:56+1:2218:58+1:232m??21221.032490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#54/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:35+1:0419:40+1:035m??21241.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#55/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:14+1:0520:16+1:052m??21278.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:24+1:0520:26+1:052m??21285.057458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#57/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:50+1:0020:55+585m??21308.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#58/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:10+5421:12+532m??21327.023409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#59/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  22:55+3023:10+3415m??21367.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#60/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:28+4800:30+492m??31476.056365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#61/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:58+4701:00+472m??31502.073384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#62/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:42+5501:45+563m??31553.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#63/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+442m??31606.020440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#64/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:43+1403:45+222m??31623.054421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#65/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+4204:55+441m??31686.0109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#66/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:17+5705:18+591m??31725.063313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#67/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:42+1:0105:43+1:041m??31751.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#68/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30+5206:40+5410m??31776.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#69/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+1:0107:02+1:022m??31801.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#70/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+1:0807:26+1:101m??31831.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#71/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:2108:05+1:215m??31874.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.0
#72/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+5309:13+551m??31912.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#73/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+5109:48+582m??31939.055178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#74/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+5210:52+567m??31992.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#75/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+1:0211:02+1:022m??31996.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#76/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+1:1011:50+1:105m??32045.089182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#77/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1712:20+1:182m??32087.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#78/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+1:0613:45+1:072m??32158.023207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#79/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+5615:00+5620m??32179.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#80/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+1:0115:50+1:022m??32202.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#81/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+1:0016:53+1:052m??32250.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#82/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+1:0717:00+1:081m??32254.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#83/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+1:0817:55+1:101m??32305.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#84%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+1:0718:25+1:072m??32329.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#85%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+5919:00+1:002m??32357.064 NRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#86/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1419:35+1:125m??32389.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#87%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+51-??32431.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site