Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:24:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another option

13444/Σ adi to ujjn puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DD dreamer  Feb 15 2013 (10:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2301 km  1 xfers
#1. 19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 33m Distance: 1870 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Janta Express/19018
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -13:55+1??10.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:05+714:07+72m??19.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  14:53+714:55+62m??160.04570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+515:33+75m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1716:10+182m??1126.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#6!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  16:27+1516:29+142m??1139.071115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  16:41+1716:43+172m??1153.065142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  17:07+1717:09+162m??1179.072107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+2017:29+202m??1201.07072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  17:47+2117:49+202m??1222.04442mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:49+518:51+82m??1266.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#12|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  19:21+1019:23+102m??1303.03642mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+220:30+320m??1331.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#14/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:39+620:41+62m??1334.05350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:09+1521:11+152m??1359.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1621:27+162m??1377.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:42+1921:44+192m??1395.03844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+1222:45+145m??1431.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:02+823:12+910m??1431.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56147.0
#20/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:08+2301:10+232m??2578.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+903:15+810m??2691.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+705:05+910m??2788.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#23/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+1305:38+131m??2830.056513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32142.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-208:25+715m??2972.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:20+610:30+1010m??21064.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+5114:15+5210m??21309.071416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#27%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  15:30+1:0915:35+1:155m??21398.049387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:33125.0
#28/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+1:1618:10+1:182m??21523.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#29/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2518:50+1:245m??21564.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#30/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:32+1:3819:34+1:392m??21615.048618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:06102.0
#31/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1:2321:55+1:2415m??21717.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#32/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+1:3322:48+1:315m??21769.060264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:32152.0
#33/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+1:3201:40+1:3620m??31921.051235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#34%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:33+2:0902:35+2:072m??31966.048158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10150.0
#35/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+5605:47+572m??32116.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  06:00+5906:01+1:001m??32129.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#37/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+1:1906:45+1:182m??32177.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0608:10+1:065m??32239.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+1:1408:50+1:155m??32258.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#40/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+1:21-??32301.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site