Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:14:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:14:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer at valsad

13445/Σ vapi to ujjn puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DD dreamer  Feb 15 2013 (10:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2252 km  1 xfers
#1. 12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 36m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 14m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 2069 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express/12979
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  16:05+216:07+32m??16.04114mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25+216:27+32m??118.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:18+717:20+82m??176.07619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+918:26+102m??1157.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26+519:28+112m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909
0 intermediate stations04:320.0
#7/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+3??1183.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:10+221:15+25m??1252.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47129.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:02+623:12+610m??1381.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56147.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:08+2101:10+212m??2528.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+703:15+810m??2642.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+505:05+810m??2739.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#13/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+1205:38+121m??2780.056513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32142.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-308:25+715m??2922.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:20+310:30+910m??21014.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+5114:15+5210m??21259.071416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#17%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  15:30+1:1015:35+1:165m??21348.049387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:33125.0
#18/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+1:1518:10+1:162m??21473.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2418:50+1:235m??21514.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#20/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:32+1:3619:34+1:372m??21565.048618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:06102.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1:2321:55+1:2315m??21667.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+1:3222:48+1:305m??21720.060264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+1:2501:40+1:2820m??31871.051235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#24%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:33+2:0002:35+1:582m??31916.048158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10151.0
#25/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+5005:47+512m??32067.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  06:00+5306:01+541m??32079.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#27/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+1:1306:45+1:122m??32127.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0208:10+1:025m??32189.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+1:0908:50+1:105m??32208.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#30/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+1:15-??32252.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site