Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:53:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:53:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly chain between Gorakhpur-Varanasi-Tatanagar

13446/Σ Gorakhpur-Tatanagar Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Feb 15 2013 (13:18)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 1116 km  1 xfers
#1. 12537/Bapudham SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 541 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
   W F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bapudham SF Express/12537
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+2:10??10.08057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#2|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  20:46+2:5120:48+2:512m??148.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  21:15+2:5921:20+3:045m??180.06972mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  21:38+3:1321:40+3:172m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  21:58+3:2322:03+3:245m??1123.07879mECR845438, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6|--|CAIChanpatia  22:16+3:3022:18+3:332m??1140.06381mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:37+3:3922:42+3:395m??1160.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  22:56+3:4822:58+3:492m??1176.05997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#9|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  23:24+3:5623:26+4:012m??1201.05594mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:59109.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)01:25+4:3001:40+4:2315m??2310.07684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#11/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  02:19+5:0202:21+5:022m??2359.06779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1988.0
#12%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+5:1103:45+5:115m??2447.04975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5594.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+5:2805:45+5:295m??2541.01482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jallianwalabagh Express/18104 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:50+2:1310:05+2:1215m??2541.01682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)11:15+1:5811:35+2:0220m??2559.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  12:14+2:1512:16+2:162m??2614.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:47+2:2912:49+2:302m??2662.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  13:07+2:3013:09+2:302m??2680.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  13:20+2:3413:22+2:352m??2696.062104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:28+2:2214:33+2:275m??2765.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:36+2:4915:38+2:492m??2841.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:4293.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:20+2:1617:30+2:1510m??2934.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+2:0418:40+2:045m??2967.056246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#24/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:45+2:0119:47+2:032m??21027.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:5889.0
#25/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  21:45+1:52-??21116.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.