Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly chain between Gorakhpur-Varanasi-Tatanagar

13446/Σ Gorakhpur-Tatanagar Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Feb 15 2013 (13:18)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 1116 km  1 xfers
#1. 12537/Bapudham SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 541 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
   W F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bapudham SF Express/12537
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+2:03??10.08057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#2|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  20:46+2:5520:48+2:572m??148.07466mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  21:14+3:1221:21+3:167m??180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  21:38+3:2421:40+3:252m??1101.06573mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  22:01+3:3522:03+3:342m??1123.07879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6|--|CAIChanpatia  22:16+3:4422:18+3:452m??1140.05080mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+3:5322:47+3:575m??1160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  23:01+4:0623:03+4:072m??1176.05997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#9|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  23:29+4:1423:31+4:182m??1201.05794mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)01:25+4:2301:40+4:2215m??2310.07684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#11/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  02:19+4:4702:20+4:481m??2359.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2588.0
#12!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+4:5503:50+4:585m??2447.05174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+4:1805:45+4:225m??2541.01482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jallianwalabagh Express/18104 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:50+4:3910:05+4:4215m??2541.01682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:15+4:2611:35+4:2720m??2559.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  12:14+4:4812:16+4:482m??2614.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:47+4:4412:49+4:442m??2661.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  13:07+4:3613:09+4:362m??2679.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  13:20+5:0513:22+5:052m??2695.062104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:28+4:3914:33+4:405m??2764.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:36+5:3515:38+5:362m??2840.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:4294.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+4:3417:30+4:3510m??2934.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+4:2318:40+4:235m??2967.056245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#24/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:45+4:1919:47+4:192m??21027.045240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:5889.0
#25/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  21:45+4:34-??21116.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site