Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Pamani Express with Seven Hills @ Pakala

13450/Σ Mannargudi - Pakala - Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 15 2013 (3:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1093 km  1 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 9h 49m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ PAK/Pakala Junction  Buffer: 31m
#2. 12769/Seven Hills SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54+005:55+21m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+506:25+65m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+606:55+81m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+607:20+125m??176.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1507:35+151m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+1807:42+191m??196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+242m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2008:36+211m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+009:55+1410m??1198.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2710:25+281m??1232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+112m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+911:55+91m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1312:10+131m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1512:50+152m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1113:45+25m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#17/--/CTO•Chittoor (3 PFs)•  14:41+814:42+81m??1392.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#18/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+315:20+131m??1422.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
Seven Hills SF Express/12769 - Buffer: 31m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#19/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+915:50+102m??1422.060371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#20|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:31+1516:32+171m??1463.029459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#21|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  17:01+917:02+101m??1477.062538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#22|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+1417:30+151m??1505.060628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#23|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:10+1818:12+172m??1545.062594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#24|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+2018:50+202m??1582.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#25|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2919:52+322m??1650.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+3520:25+352m??1683.044348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#27%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1121:45+112m??1740.051370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#28%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2322:55+185m??1795.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#29|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+2323:52+272m??1849.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#30|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+4300:35+442m??2905.082328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:44+4800:45+491m??2917.076308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#32!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5401:37+542m??2980.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#33/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+803:52+92m??21086.033493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:05+2-??21093.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site