Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Chennai-Shirdi Express with Kolhapur-Hyderabad Express @ Guntakal

13451/Σ Chennai - Yelahanka - Guntakal - Hyderabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Feb 15 2013 (16:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  36 halts  Distance: 1050 km  1 xfers
#1. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram ) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 637 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 36 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram ) (PT)/22601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+232m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+2211:55+222m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1113:20+132m??1214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+2414:25+242m??1289.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#6/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+1914:55+211m??1316.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+1515:30+162m??1345.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1316:05+142m??1361.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+1617:20+162m??1444.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+262m??1502.038458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+1019:10+162m??1536.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+3319:48+342m??1569.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#13!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5021:10+5510m??1637.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2621:50+4515m??1637.078455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#15/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:30+5322:32+532m??1689.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#16/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+5822:53+581m??1717.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+5723:10+572m??1730.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:0323:40+1:032m??1759.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+1:0200:02+1:021m??2784.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0100:22+1:002m??2804.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0100:40+1:012m??2828.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#22/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+2801:35+282m??2853.033406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+2202:26+252m??2880.0114428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#24/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+3002:33+302m??2889.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#25/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+3602:43+362m??2902.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+3902:53+382m??2910.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#27/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+2203:15+222m??2918.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+3003:30+292m??2935.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+352m??2977.095631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#30/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38+4704:40+462m??21005.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58+1505:00+142m??21026.047561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#32/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+122m??21040.014547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37+005:38+01m??21044.05530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:076.0
#34/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  06:45+4-??21050.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.