Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:51:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:51:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Chennai-Shirdi Express with Kolhapur-Hyderabad Express @ Guntakal

13451/Σ Chennai - Yelahanka - Guntakal - Hyderabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Feb 15 2013 (16:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1049 km  1 xfers
#1. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 636 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 35 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+242m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+312m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+202m??1214.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+3614:25+362m??1289.056810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#6/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+3214:55+341m??1315.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+3015:30+322m??1345.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+2516:05+252m??1360.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+3617:20+362m??1444.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+3218:15+322m??1502.038457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2319:10+272m??1535.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+2419:48+242m??1568.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#13%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4321:10+4610m??1636.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2321:50+4215m??1636.078454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:30+4622:32+462m??1688.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#16%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+5022:53+501m??1716.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+5223:10+562m??1729.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:0123:40+1:002m??1758.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+5800:02+581m??2783.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+5600:22+552m??2803.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+5400:40+542m??2827.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#22/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+3301:35+342m??2852.032408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+1902:26+232m??2879.0116428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#24/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+3002:33+292m??2888.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#25/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+3302:43+322m??2901.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+3402:53+332m??2909.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+2303:15+232m??2916.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+2603:30+252m??2934.052458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+2404:20+282m??2976.096632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#30/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38+4404:40+432m??21005.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58+1005:00+92m??21025.047561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0505:20+1:042m??21040.014548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37+005:38+01m??21044.05529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:075.0
#34/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  06:45+4-??21049.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site