Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:17:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:17:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Prasanthi Exp with Kolhapur-Hyderabad Exp @ Guntakal

13452/Σ Bangalore - Guntakal - Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Feb 15 2013 (16:18)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  36 halts  Distance: 734 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 321 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 36 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+19??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+2414:12+242m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+4014:40+412m??127.074910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+5415:30+551m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+4816:00+492m??1111.059635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+4916:40+472m??1148.043546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+4217:10+452m??1168.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3718:05+405m??1202.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+4318:40+451m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+4919:40+502m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+5120:30+1:0015m??1321.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2621:50+4515m??1321.078455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:30+5322:32+532m??1373.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+5822:53+581m??1401.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+5723:10+572m??1414.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:0323:40+1:032m??1443.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#17/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+1:0200:02+1:021m??2468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0100:22+1:002m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0100:40+1:012m??2512.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+2801:35+282m??2537.033406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#21/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+2202:26+252m??2564.0114428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+3002:33+302m??2573.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#23/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+3602:43+362m??2586.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+3902:53+382m??2594.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#25/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+2203:15+222m??2602.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+3003:30+292m??2619.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#27/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+352m??2661.095631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#28/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38+4704:40+462m??2689.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#29/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58+1505:00+142m??2710.047561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#30/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+122m??2724.014547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#31/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37+005:38+01m??2728.05530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:076.0
#32/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  06:45+4-??2734.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.