Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Prasanthi Exp with Kolhapur-Hyderabad Exp @ Guntakal

13452/Σ Bangalore - Guntakal - Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 15 2013 (4:18PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 733 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 320 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 35 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+614:12+62m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+192m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+4015:30+411m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3416:00+342m??1110.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2617:10+282m??1168.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+225m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+221m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+232m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2120:30+3015m??1320.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:35+1721:50+3315m??1320.078454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:30+3922:32+392m??1372.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#13%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+4322:53+431m??1400.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+4523:10+512m??1413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+5523:40+552m??1442.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+5200:02+531m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+4800:22+472m??2487.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+4900:40+522m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+1401:35+162m??2536.032408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+1402:26+182m??2563.0116428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+2602:33+252m??2572.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+3102:43+302m??2585.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+3002:53+292m??2593.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#24/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+1903:15+192m??2600.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+202m??2618.052458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#26/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+1704:20+232m??2660.096631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#27/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38+3304:40+322m??2689.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58+4405:00+432m??2709.047563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2724.014548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#30/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37+005:38+01m??2728.05529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:075.0
#31/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  06:45-1-??2733.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site