Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:42:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:42:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Prasanthi Exp with Kolhapur-Hyderabad Exp @ Guntakal

13452/Σ Bangalore - Guntakal - Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Feb 15 2013 (16:18)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 733 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 320 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 35 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+714:12+82m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2214:40+222m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+4215:30+431m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3516:00+342m??1110.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2517:10+272m??1168.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1818:05+195m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+1918:40+211m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2419:40+252m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2320:30+3115m??1320.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2121:50+4015m??1320.078454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:30+4522:32+452m??1372.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#13%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+4822:53+491m??1400.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+5123:10+552m??1413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:0023:40+592m??1442.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+5700:02+571m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+5500:22+542m??2487.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+5300:40+532m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+2101:35+222m??2536.032408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+1702:26+222m??2563.0116428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+2902:33+282m??2572.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+3202:43+312m??2585.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+3302:53+322m??2593.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#24/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+2203:15+222m??2600.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+2503:30+242m??2618.052458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#26/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+2304:20+272m??2660.096632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#27/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38+4304:40+422m??2689.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58+1005:00+92m??2709.047561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0505:20+1:042m??2724.014548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#30/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37+005:38+01m??2728.05529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:075.0
#31/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  06:45+4-??2733.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site