Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:21:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:21:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Machiliptnam Express with Rayalaseema Exp @ Gooty

13453/Σ Yesvantpur-Gooty-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 15 2013 (16:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 720 km  1 xfers
#1. 17212/Kondaveedu Express
Travel Time: 5h 33m Distance: 278 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 442 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kondaveedu Express/17212
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+2??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1314:50+282m??113.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  16:13+3216:15+332m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#4%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  16:59+2817:00+271m??1134.037547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:33+2017:35+222m??1154.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1918:30+205m??1187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:04+2119:05+221m??1221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+3020:05+412m??1278.051370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Rayalaseema Express/17430 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#9/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:38+2121:40+242m??1278.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+2222:30+4910m??1306.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#11%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+5723:10+562m??1359.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+5723:50+1:132m??1399.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+1:1200:20+1:142m??2428.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#14/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+1:1600:40+1:161m??2454.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1401:00+1:142m??2474.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+5701:35+582m??2497.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#17/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0402:00+1:041m??2523.040408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#18/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2535.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+3303:10+391m??2549.045428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+4003:24+411m??2559.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+4403:34+451m??2571.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+4603:44+481m??2579.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:52+4803:53+501m??2587.066438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+5504:10+571m??2604.023458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#25/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+706:02+232m??2646.037632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#26/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  06:49+1706:50+201m??2675.043574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:19+807:20+131m??2696.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#28/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  07:44+1707:45+171m??2710.030548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:53+1807:55+182m??2714.010529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#30/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:30+6-??2720.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site