Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kacheguda Bangalore SF express to Haripriya exp @ Gooty Junction Daily...

13454/Σ Kacheguda - Gooty - Kolhapur Daily Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 15 2013 (4:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 959 km  1 xfers
#1. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 38m Distance: 346 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 613 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.074493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1720:19+162m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+1620:38+162m??1106.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+2421:35+241m??1181.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+182m??1237.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+723:45+165m??1291.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+2300:45+252m??2346.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+1802:15+182m??2346.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+303:10+1610m??2374.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#10%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+304:25+95m??2425.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#11%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1104:55+121m??2457.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#12%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1205:35+135m??2489.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#13!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+506:15+91m??2517.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#14|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+182m??2575.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#15|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1308:35+1810m??2632.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+1809:05+191m??2652.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#17!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2109:40+221m??2689.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#18!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+3610:25+401m??2723.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#19|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+5010:50+521m??2748.041660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+512m??2774.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#21|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+3412:45+332m??2832.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#22|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+291m??2861.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#23|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+271m??2879.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55-215:15+820m??2911.069555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:38+1515:40+252m??2938.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#26|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  16:35-7-??2959.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site