Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rajkot-newdelhi-siwan

13455/Σ rajkot-newdelhi-siwan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 15 2013 (16:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 3013 km  2 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 900 km
xfer @ SV/Siwan Junction  Buffer: 15h 20m
#3. 12554/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


2 xfers. 19 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+618:47+62m??16.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+619:50+112m??169.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1520:11+152m??191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+321:09+42m??1134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+1022:10+1210m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1823:36+182m??1286.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2401:34+232m??2440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+2102:30+1810m??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2804:40+2910m??2627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+3605:27+362m??2688.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+4005:52+432m??2717.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5406:10+542m??2742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+5506:43+553m??2778.065271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+5007:10+502m??2804.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+2008:25+222m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+4008:45+402m??2874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+4609:08+472m??2904.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+4609:27+462m??2921.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+46-??2935.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+2:02??2935.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15+3:1020:20+3:175m??21375.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+4:2622:10+4:2125m??21447.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30270.0
#24/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+4:5402:55+4:4915m??31717.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#25/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5:0704:35+5:075m??31835.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12554
0 intermediate stations-4:-350.0
#26/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:50+42??31835.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+4920:32+492m??31860.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+1:2922:00+1:285m??31966.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#29/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:3823:10+1:395m??32044.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#30/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+2:1100:10+2:132m??42136.064154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:20+3:0102:25+2:595m??42275.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:45+3:1104:10+3:1425m??42347.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+3:2604:57+3:282m??42376.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+3:4406:15+3:455m??42465.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#35/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:30+4:0407:35+4:055m??42553.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#36/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:58+4:0608:00+4:062m??42583.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#37/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+3:4309:15+3:3815m??42617.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#38/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:53+4:1109:55+4:192m??42666.06479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#39/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4:2611:05+4:285m??42735.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#40/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+4:0912:25+4:095m??42797.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#41/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+4:3813:30+4:402m??42851.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#42/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+4:3313:45+4:362m??42856.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+4:3814:55+4:475m??42910.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+4:4416:00+4:465m??42962.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#45/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:20+4:5916:22+4:592m??42985.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#46/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  17:15+5:14-??43013.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site