Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:10:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:10:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rajkot-newdelhi-siwan

13455/Σ rajkot-newdelhi-siwan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 15 2013 (16:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 3277 km  2 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 900 km
xfer @ SV/Siwan Junction  Buffer: 15h 20m
#3. 12554/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


2 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30-610.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m216.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m1169.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09-20:11-2m2191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07-21:09-2m11134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00-22:10-10m11187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34-23:36-2m01286.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32-01:34-2m02440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20-02:30-10m12492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30-04:40-10m12627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25-05:27-2m22688.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50-05:52-2m12717.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m02742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#14!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40-06:43-3m02777.065271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m12804.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m62852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m02874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06-09:08-2m22904.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m32921.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10--32935.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15-142935.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15-20:20-5m021375.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45-22:10-25m021447.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30270.0
#24/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-02:55-15m731717.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#25/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m131835.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12554
49 intermediate stations-4:-35264.0
#26/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:50-832099.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m232124.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m232230.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#29/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m332308.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#30/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m342400.064154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m642539.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:55-04:10-15m042611.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m342640.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m242729.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#35/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m342817.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#36/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m242847.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#37/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:00-09:15-15m242881.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#38/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m342930.06479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#39/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m142999.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#40/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:20-12:25-5m343061.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#41/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m243115.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#42/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m343120.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m343174.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m743226.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#45/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:20-16:22-2m243249.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#46/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  17:15--843277.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site