Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:37:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:37:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects SBC - NED express with SSPN - HWH express @ Dharmavaram (DMM)

13456/Σ Bangalore - Dharmavaram - Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Feb 15 2013 (16:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 1904 km  1 xfers
#1. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 5h 17m
#2. 22832/Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 23m Distance: 1723 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 16 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+8??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??13.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+172m??15.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+262m??118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3023:40+321m??139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+262m??278.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+1801:05+252m??2102.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+3701:40+421m??2139.028547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1203:15+355m??2181.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express/22832 - Buffer: 5h 17m
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25-308:27+32m??2181.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:04+009:05+51m??2214.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#12%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+1210:05+122m??2271.055370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#13/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1411:07+182m??2327.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+912:40+95m??2402.049215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta  13:32+713:33+161m??2445.046316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#16%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  13:48+1613:49+161m??2456.076270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#17/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  14:36+2514:37+251m??2515.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38100.0
#18/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  16:15+2016:16+201m??2615.03979mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#19/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+1617:30+175m??2660.02538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+719:05+620m??2691.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:05333.0
#21/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:10+200:12+22m??31024.04946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1501:40+1415m??31084.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+2104:27+222m??31301.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+2607:20+275m??31467.06140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
58 intermediate stations05:15322.0
#25%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35-212:40+115m??31789.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  14:50+12-??31904.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site