Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 04:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 04:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects SBC - NED express with SSPN - HWH express @ Dharmavaram (DMM)

13456/Σ Bangalore - Dharmavaram - Howrah ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  Feb 15 2013 (4:41PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 1904 km  1 xfers
#1. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Link) Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 5h 17m
#2. 22832/Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam-Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 23m Distance: 1723 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 16 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Link) Express/16594
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+17??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??13.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+2423:00+252m??15.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3323:20+352m??118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+4223:40+441m??139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+4100:30+442m??278.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+3801:05+412m??2102.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+5601:40+581m??2139.028546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2903:15+465m??2181.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam-Howrah SF Express/22832 - Buffer: 5h 17m
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2208:27+292m??2181.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:04+3009:05+321m??2214.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#12%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+3510:05+362m??2271.055370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#13%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1311:07+162m??2327.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+1512:40+155m??2402.049215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta13:32+1813:33+251m??2445.046316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#16%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  13:48+2113:49+211m??2456.076270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#17%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  14:36+2914:37+291m??2515.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38100.0
#18%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  16:15+1916:16+231m??2615.03979mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#19/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+917:30+125m??2660.02538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)18:45+319:05+820m??2692.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:05332.0
#21/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:10+500:12+52m??31024.04946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)01:25+201:40-15m??31084.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+1704:27+182m??31301.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+507:20+65m??31467.06140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
59 intermediate stations05:15322.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1:2912:40+1:325m??31789.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  14:50+1:17-??31904.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site