Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:20:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:20:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Seven Hills Express with Hampi Express @ Dharmavaram

13461/Σ Secunderabad - Dharmavaram - Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Feb 15 2013 (18:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 894 km  1 xfers
#1. 12770/Seven Hills SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 48m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 181 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 0
  T  F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S   T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seven Hills SF Express/12770
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:40+1010.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#2/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:53+617:55+62m217.056493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53106.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+719:50+82m21113.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  20:44+1420:45+151m21176.082308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#5|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:54+1920:55+191m11188.060328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:50+1021:52+102m01244.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+422:50+235m01298.064425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#8%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:42+4223:44+502m01353.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:38+1:1900:40+1:202m02410.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#10%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1:1301:30+1:152m02444.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Hampi Express/16591 - Buffer: 29m
81 intermediate stations00:40269.0
#11%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1602:15+155m03713.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#12/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  02:44+3602:45+371m13755.068546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:18+4303:20+432m13793.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  03:43+4303:45+432m13816.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#15%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  04:28+4804:30+472m13855.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#16%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+312m23876.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+3405:45+355m03889.018919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#18/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:54+105:55+11m03892.017920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#19/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:05+3506:30+2725m03894.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site