Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:11:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:11:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Amravati - Tirupathy SF Express with Hampi Express @ Dharmavaram

13462/Σ Amravati - Dharmavaram - Bangalore Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 15 2013 (18:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
#1. 12766/Amravati - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 43m Distance: 1039 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 181 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Tirupati SF Express/12766
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:00+307:03+33m??19.071335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#3/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:10-308:30+020m??188.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5979.0
#4|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  09:29+1409:30+141m??1167.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#5|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+191m??1215.073466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+232m??1273.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:40+811:50+2410m??1296.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:25+1612:30+165m??1326.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#9!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1413:02+142m??1349.072378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#10|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  13:43+3813:45+382m??1398.052354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2814:32+332m??1437.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  15:25+2815:26+291m??1489.051524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations02:14114.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+817:50+1510m??1603.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+1119:50+132m??1709.072515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:53+1520:55+142m??1784.060328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:50+1021:52+142m??1840.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+822:50+255m??1894.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:38+1:1200:40+1:132m??21006.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1:0401:30+1:072m??21039.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Hampi Express/16591 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1802:15+175m??21039.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#21/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  02:44+4102:45+431m??21081.068547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??21119.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  03:43+5203:45+512m??21142.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#24%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  04:28+5104:30+502m??21181.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:08+3505:10+352m??21202.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+3805:45+395m??21215.018919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#27/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:54+105:55+11m??21218.017920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:05+4106:30+3125m??21220.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site