Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:56:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:56:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Indore- Yesvantpur Exp to Mumbai CST to Chennai Express @ Gooty

13463/Σ Indore - Kacheguda - Chennai Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Excited for India  Feb 15 2013 (18:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 2061 km  1 xfers
#1. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 58m Distance: 1644 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 417 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:05+2??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:39+1421:41+142m??139.062540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:20+2422:40+3720m??179.059493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+3323:23+341m??1121.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:37+4023:39+392m??1139.081490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:11+3700:13+362m??2182.066455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:17+701:19+72m??2253.038524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3601:45+4210m??2263.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:55+5101:57+512m??2269.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+4503:35+495m??2355.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:52+5904:53+581m??2440.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05+1:3605:06+1:351m??2453.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+1:1905:15+1:183m??2461.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+1:2105:37+1:242m??2484.048733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+5207:25+515m??2566.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#16%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15+2709:17+332m??2661.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+3509:55+353m??2698.049334mCR444602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40+1811:50+3310m??2783.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+5812:51+581m??2862.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0213:35+1:021m??2910.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#21|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+3015:35+5310m??2991.037383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+3916:30+475m??21021.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#23!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+2917:22+322m??21043.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#24|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3818:50+435m??21132.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+3619:52+362m??21184.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#26/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+3821:45+411m??21289.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#27/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+3022:30+3910m??21298.062493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+3400:15+362m??31404.069515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#29|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+4201:21+421m??31479.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#30|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+4502:25+452m??31534.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38110.0
#31%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+3705:05+422m??31644.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5206:55+532m??31644.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#33/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+1:0107:36+1:012m??31692.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#34/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+5008:15+582m??31720.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5808:40+572m??31744.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5109:05+512m??31760.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#37/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5209:22+522m??31775.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#38/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3410:05+362m??31799.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#39/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3410:45+352m??31840.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3511:00+342m??31850.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4011:30+402m??31884.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1812:55+2410m??31925.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3113:20+312m??31948.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#44/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+262m??31978.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#45/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+262m??31993.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#46/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+4615:20+462m??32056.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#47/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+16-??32061.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site