Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:50:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:50:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GKP-LTT-SC

13464/Σ GKP-LTT-SC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Feb 15 2013 (21:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 2480 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 1710 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 770 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+5??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+2906:20+322m??149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2806:55+285m??170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+3107:10+322m??180.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+3407:21+352m??190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+3607:36+372m??1103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+2908:13+302m??1130.02875mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8!%%!%MAU•Mau Junction (4 PFs)•  08:30+2808:35+305m??1138.04774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+2709:04+282m??1159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  09:14+2809:16+292m??1167.05882mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)09:26+3009:28+302m??1177.05978mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+3309:53+306m??1196.03779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+2810:47+352m??1227.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+4011:20+4110m??1231.04582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#15/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  11:41+5011:43+502m??1247.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:49+5611:51+592m??1253.04486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:58+1:0312:00+1:052m??1258.05586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  12:09+1:0812:11+1:132m??1267.07288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:18+1:2112:20+1:212m??1275.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2412:32+1:242m??1283.05491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  12:40+1:2812:42+1:312m??1291.07593mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  12:50+1:3612:52+1:362m??1301.03492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+1:3813:03+1:392m??1306.03393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#24/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  13:26+1:3513:28+1:362m??1319.06294mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:38+1:3713:40+1:402m??1329.06895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  13:50+1:4313:52+1:432m??1340.0898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2812.0
#27/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+3715:22+402m??1352.02999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+3915:37+522m??1359.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#29%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:00+1:0416:30+1:0930m??1365.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#30/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1:1216:50+1:122m??1373.07299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  17:03+1:3717:05+1:382m??1388.06997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  17:24+1:3917:26+1:402m??1410.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#33%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:51+1:4817:53+1:482m??1443.040199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+1:4418:32+1:435m??1465.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#35%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:15+1:4219:17+1:432m??1523.037308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1:3520:00+1:3410m??1543.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:23+1:4520:25+1:452m??1578.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2:0521:15+2:055m??1641.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#39%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:53+2:1321:55+2:132m??1693.036388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1:5223:10+1:5610m??1732.015416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:23+1:5623:25+1:562m??1735.051397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#42%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:23+1:3800:25+1:422m??2785.049372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#43%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  01:03+1:3401:05+1:412m??2816.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  01:18+1:4601:20+1:462m??2832.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:40+1:4901:42+1:502m??2860.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#46%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:18+1:5002:20+1:512m??2910.059339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:4902:40+1:492m??2927.030340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#48%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:20+1:2404:30+1:4410m??2977.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  04:54+1:5704:56+2:022m??21010.077314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#50/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  05:18+2:0405:20+2:052m??21039.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#51/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:34+2:0705:36+2:062m??21053.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#52/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  06:01+2:0706:03+2:082m??21084.072281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#53/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  06:20+2:0806:22+2:092m??21105.068273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  06:31+2:0906:33+2:112m??21115.060283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  06:51+2:1106:53+2:122m??21133.079297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  07:02+2:1507:04+2:162m??21145.013308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1115.0
#57/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1:2708:20+1:275m??21160.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#58/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:53+1:3208:55+1:332m??21203.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#59/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3609:15+1:372m??21229.081267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#60/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  09:30+1:3809:32+1:422m??21250.062243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#61/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:4410:20+1:4215m??21284.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#62/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+1:4810:43+1:502m??21308.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#63/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+2:0211:20+2:042m??21356.082264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#64/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2:0711:55+2:082m??21401.0101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#65/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  12:20+2:1712:22+2:182m??21443.084475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#66/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+2:2712:45+2:325m??21468.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#67/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  13:03+2:3413:05+2:342m??21493.055595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#68/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:58+2:2414:00+2:252m??21541.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  14:08+2:2514:10+2:252m??21547.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2345.0
#70/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:33+1:4215:35+1:502m??21592.031590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#71/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  16:03+2:0116:05+2:022m??21606.065294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#72/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)17:07+2:0817:10+2:053m??21673.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#73/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:28+1:2617:30+1:262m??21694.02810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#74/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  18:05+1:57-??21710.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
0 intermediate stations0.0
#75/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0??21710.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#76/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+1000:30+73m??31791.04858mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#77/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+3101:06+301m??31819.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#78/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2302:15+2210m??31883.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#79|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+2806:00+303m??32145.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:05335.0
#80/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:05+26-??32480.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site