Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aurangabad-Mumbai Dadar-New Delhi

13465/Σ Aurangabad-Mumbai Dadar-New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Feb 15 2013 (21:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 1747 km  1 xfers
#1. 12072/Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12072 - Buffer: 12m
#1|--|AWB»Aurangabad (5 PFs)»  05:55-06:00-5m110.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#2/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-07:55-5m11113.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m21186.052564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:32133.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:27-11:30-3m61319.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5/==/TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  11:47-11:50-3m61337.03610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:30--81361.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  -17:00-21361.0598mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#8/==/BVI»Borivali (9 PFs)»  17:30-17:32-2m41391.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53-19:58-5m11624.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18-21:28-10m21754.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37-00:40-3m521014.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)01:18-01:20-2m021056.0113469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m121281.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
68 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#14/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  08:35--121747.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site