Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Secunderabad- Pune Shatabdi to Shiridi-Chennai Superfast on Fridays @ WADI. SC_WADI_GTL_YNK_KJM_KPD_MAS

13476/Σ Secunderabad - Bangalore - Chennai Shatabadi Friday Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Feb 16 2013 (03:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 1051 km  1 xfers
#1. 12026/Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 34m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 41m
#2. 22602/Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 866 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express/12026
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:45+2??10.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:53+014:55+02m??15.090529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1515:41+151m??173.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:10+1816:11+181m??1114.062458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1217:22+133m??1185.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22602 - Buffer: 41m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#6%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2418:00+335m??1185.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#7%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+4319:20+442m??1293.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#8%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:58+4620:00+562m??1322.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#9%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:38+5720:40+572m??1362.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+5321:45+585m??1414.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:28+1:4323:30+1:442m??1482.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#12%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:0501:00+1:075m??2516.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  01:23+1:2201:25+1:232m??2549.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+1:3402:20+1:342m??2607.069635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#15%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+1:5103:35+1:502m??2690.052912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#16/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:53+2:0003:55+2:012m??2706.098907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#17/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:13+2:0704:15+2:062m??2735.058909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+2:0204:45+2:012m??2762.051810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1:4406:15+1:462m??2837.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:4407:25+1:442m??2921.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:13+1:5008:15+1:502m??2982.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#22/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  09:03+2:5509:05+2:552m??21045.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#23/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:40+1:39-??21051.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site