Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Konark Express to Nanded SBC Express @ Tandur

13478/Σ Secunderabad - Bangalore Daily Konark Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 16 2013 (3:36AM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  41 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 22h 14m Distance: 1258 km
xfer @ TDU/Tandur  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 13h 56m Distance: 598 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+132m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+182m??1145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1310m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1718:18+162m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+1218:33+112m??1209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+32m??1240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1320:13+132m??1313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1221:10+125m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1222:35+1320m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1423:33+151m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2400:17+251m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4400:40+451m??2594.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+2701:50+292m??2644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4002:15+411m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+4202:33+441m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+4603:07+481m??2734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+205:20+220m??2794.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3006:03+311m??2849.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+3706:35+372m??2894.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3307:21+331m??2942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+3508:10+352m??21002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+312m??21012.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35-611:45+910m??21144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+1011:57+102m??21148.064529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+2813:40+291m??21258.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+1815:34+191m??21258.079458mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#29/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+2415:54+241m??21283.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+1616:04+161m??21291.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#31/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+1816:14+191m??21304.058432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+2316:25+281m??21313.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#33/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??21327.069430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+1417:25+171m??21340.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+1917:45+202m??21365.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#36/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+2018:05+211m??21389.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#37/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+1718:28+221m??21409.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+175m??21434.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#39%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+2019:20+211m??21451.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+2419:35+292m??21463.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#41%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+3019:52+301m??21476.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#42%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+3520:02+342m??21489.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#43%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+3320:20+342m??21504.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+3720:29+371m??21513.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3221:20+355m??21556.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#46/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+4521:45+472m??21584.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#47%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+4723:00+492m??21642.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.0
#48%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+400:40+65m??31675.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#49/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+3701:25+532m??31717.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#50%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+1:0402:00+1:061m??31755.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#51%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5902:30+1:002m??31778.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#52%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+1:0403:20+1:051m??31817.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#53%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+4604:00+472m??31838.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#54/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+3004:50+305m??31851.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#55/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+005:05+01m??31854.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#56/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:30+13-??31856.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site