Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bhubaneswar Pune SF Express to Solapur Yesvantpur SF Express @ WADI on Wednesdays

13479/Σ Secunderabad - Yesvantpur - Wednesday Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 16 2013 (3:41AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1800 km  1 xfers
#1. 22882/Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1293 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express/22882
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+522:50+85m??119.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#3/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+1600:30+162m??2166.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+1503:33+172m??2383.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+2704:50+2520m??2444.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#6/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:18+3105:20+312m??2461.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20333.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+1211:00+220m??2794.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+3411:50+355m??2826.06638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:36172.0
#9%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  14:26+5714:27+571m??2998.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations03:13110.0
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+317:50+1010m??21108.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50185.0
#11/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40-1321:45+25m??21293.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55-122:00+65m??21293.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+1422:30+132m??21332.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+182m??21401.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+3123:50+312m??21430.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+3300:30+332m??31470.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2501:35+375m??31522.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+2503:05+242m??31590.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+804:05+75m??31624.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28163.0
#20%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+2806:35+272m??31787.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#21/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+13-??31800.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site