Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bhubaneswar Pune SF Express to Solapur Yesvantpur SF Express @ WADI on Wednesdays

13479/Σ Secunderabad - Yesvantpur - Wednesday Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Feb 16 2013 (03:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1800 km  1 xfers
#1. 22882/Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1293 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express/22882
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+422:50+85m??119.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#3/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+2100:30+212m??2166.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+2503:33+252m??2383.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+3404:50+3120m??2444.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#6/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:18+3105:20+312m??2461.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20333.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+2011:00+1220m??2794.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+4111:50+425m??2826.06638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:36172.0
#9%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  14:26+4814:27+481m??2998.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations03:13110.0
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+617:50+1710m??21108.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:50185.0
#11/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+021:45+105m??21293.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+522:00+105m??21293.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+2122:30+212m??21332.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3023:25+302m??21401.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+4123:50+412m??21430.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+4400:30+442m??31470.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3901:35+485m??31522.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3503:05+352m??31590.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2004:05+185m??31624.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28163.0
#20%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4306:35+432m??31787.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#21/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+17-??31800.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site