Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:01:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:01:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Give Duronto connections from Delta to Delhi..

13480/Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline*~  Feb 16 2013 (11:52AM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 2570 km  1 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
S   T  
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:35+721:45+1410m??113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶22:35-322:45+910m??144.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m??169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+1423:20+151m??183.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+132m??1114.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7|--|SY•Sirkazhi (2 PFs)•  00:19+1200:20+131m??2134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1200:40+131m??2151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+1301:25+202m??2194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1202:40+2410m??2236.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+282m??2339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+3304:50+341m??2370.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2388.0913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55+2-??2395.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2395.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-312:40+010m??2826.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-218:15+45m??21277.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+521:05+710m??21486.077 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+2502:10+285m??31869.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+2705:50+285m??32167.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#21/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35+46-??32570.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site