Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:35:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:35:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It will be available when all other ways are closed.

13481/Σ NDLS-SC Daily Chain, ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF AC*^~  Feb 16 2013 (15:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 116h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 4367 km  2 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 446 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 6h 40m
#3. 57564/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:45 +5 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


2 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+10310.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4313:21+473m11141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1114:10+1:155m11195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4616:10+1:465m11313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:2117:52+2:2212m21411.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:5319:55+2:535m51564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:3921:45+2:375m11702.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:50+2:5622:00+3:0210m01709.047496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:4823:55+2:525m21794.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+3:5801:03+3:571m02880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+4:0601:21+4:051m02893.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:3204:10+3:3310m221092.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
308 intermediate stations-4:-101941.0
#13/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1543033.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1907:12+202m243109.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2407:40+262m243142.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#16/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2608:16+272m143181.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#17/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+222m143194.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#18|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+809:33+113m143207.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#19|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+910:13+113m143229.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#20|--|LNTLingti  10:55+711:00+115m143253.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#21|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2012:22+12m143273.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#22|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+175m243294.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#23|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3113:25+321m143340.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#24|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1014:30+101m143384.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1114:45+111m143399.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#26|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+815:30+91m143436.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#27|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+816:02+122m243457.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1017:00+1610m443479.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger/57564
103 intermediate stations-17:00607.0
#29!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -23:30+19454086.050367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m154096.033363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#31!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+301m154099.020361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#32!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+1800:20+222m064108.019378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#33|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  00:39+2000:40+331m164115.058397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:54+3400:55+391m164128.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  01:04+4101:05+461m164136.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  01:14+4701:15+551m164144.059356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:29+5501:30+581m064158.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#38|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:45+5301:46+551m164167.079345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#39|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  01:57+5801:58+581m064182.052373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#40|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0302:20+1:155m164197.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#41|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  03:15+1:1403:17+1:142m064249.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#42|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:44+1:1303:45+1:141m164275.065556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:54+1:1503:55+1:151m164285.043539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  04:04+1:1004:05+1:121m164292.071547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  04:14+1:1404:15+1:171m064302.083527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#46|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m164308.058546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  04:29+1:1804:30+1:181m064317.061592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m164326.013607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#49!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  04:59+1:0505:00+1:091m164330.011601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#50!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m164333.085600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#51 GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  05:24+5505:25+581m164339.08601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#52!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  06:03+2806:05+282m164344.029596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#53%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  06:14+2606:15+261m264348.014572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:246.0
#54/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+1806:40+201m264354.07534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#55/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2207:15+225m064358.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#56/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  07:45+6-164367.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site