Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:10:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:10:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It will be available when all other ways are closed.

13481/Σ NDLS-SC Daily Chain, ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF AC*^~  Feb 16 2013 (3:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 1819 km  2 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 446 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 6h 40m
#3. 57564/Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


2 xfers. 26 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2613:21+283m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+4114:10+435m??1195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5116:10+525m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:52+1:0012m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:1319:55+1:135m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0821:45+1:095m??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+5423:55+595m??1794.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#9/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:3301:03+1:321m??2880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#10/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:4601:21+1:451m??2893.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:10+1:3610m??21092.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-4:-100.0
#12/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+2??21092.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2207:12+232m??21168.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#14/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2707:40+292m??21201.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2808:16+282m??21240.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#16/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+232m??21253.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#17|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+809:33+123m??21266.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#18|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+810:13+113m??21288.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#19|--|LNTLingti  10:55+711:00+105m??21312.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#20|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2112:22+12m??21332.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#21|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1012:55+175m??21353.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#22|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3513:25+361m??21399.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#23|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1314:30+141m??21443.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1514:45+151m??21458.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#25|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1215:30+121m??21495.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#26|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1216:02+162m??21516.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1217:00+1810m??21538.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger/57564
0 intermediate stations-17:000.0
#28!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -23:30+4??21538.050367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??21548.033363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30!==!MGCMugat (1 PFs)  23:49+1723:50+171m??21551.020361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#31!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+500:20+92m??31560.019378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#32|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  00:39+600:40+211m??31567.058397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:54+2200:55+261m??31580.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  01:04+2701:05+341m??31588.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  01:14+3501:15+431m??31596.059356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:29+4401:30+471m??31610.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#37|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:45+4401:46+451m??31619.079345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#38|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  01:57+4801:58+501m??31634.052373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#39|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5202:20+1:035m??31649.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#40|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0403:17+1:042m??31701.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#41|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:44+1:0403:45+1:041m??31727.065556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:54+1:0503:55+1:051m??31737.043539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  04:04+1:0104:05+1:021m??31744.071547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0304:15+1:061m??31754.083527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#45|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??31760.058546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0804:30+1:081m??31769.061592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??31778.013607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#48!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  04:59+5605:00+591m??31782.011601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#49!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??31785.085600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#50 GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  05:24+4505:25+491m??31791.08601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#51!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  06:03+2006:05+202m??31796.029596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#52%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  06:14+1806:15+181m??31800.014572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:246.0
#53/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+906:40+191m??31806.07534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#54/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+165m??31810.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#55/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  07:45+9-??31819.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site