Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
{Gwalior- Bina Jn - Saugor- Katni - Anuppur Jn} M.P - BILASPUR {Chhatisgarh} - { Jharsuguda - Rourkela} Odisha -

13485/Σ Gwalior/Bina - RANCHI - Jasidih {MP-Chhtisgarh- Jharkhand} ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 16 2013 (18:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2402 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1384 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
  T   S
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+14??10.066294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+5406:35+562m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+2808:05+322m??174.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+2808:39+312m??1101.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+3109:13+342m??1125.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+3909:56+392m??1177.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+3910:07+392m??1181.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+3911:05+392m??1228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+5212:05+5220m??1251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:23+1:0512:25+1:052m??1272.057207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#11/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  13:40+1:0913:42+1:112m??1344.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1:2814:20+1:295m??1385.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:01+1:4115:03+1:412m??1435.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+1:4215:23+1:428m??1439.050173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+1:3716:28+1:432m??1492.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+1:5216:53+1:542m??1519.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+2:0517:36+2:055m??1557.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+2:1518:11+2:162m??1599.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+2:2218:39+2:242m??1630.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2:2319:25+2:2710m??1655.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+2:3319:50+2:342m??1680.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#22/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+2:3320:14+2:382m??1705.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2:4420:45+2:452m??1745.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#24/--/MAKR•Bina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)•  22:08+2:4022:10+2:402m??1808.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28+2:4122:30+2:412m??1825.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+2:4923:20+2:495m??1878.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:23+2:3800:25+2:382m??2929.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53+2:4000:55+2:402m??2955.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.0
#29/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:10+1:3510m??21064.044385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#30/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+1:4005:06+1:402m??21104.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24+1:4105:29+1:405m??21123.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46+1:4805:48+1:482m??21145.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56+1:3805:58+1:382m??21153.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#34/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+1:3006:51+1:295m??21190.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#35/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+1:3407:09+1:342m??21209.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  07:18+1:3207:20+1:332m??21218.038494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1:2907:45+1:295m??21231.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#38/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27+1:3608:32+1:385m??21282.055618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#39/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31+1:5309:33+1:542m??21336.073339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#40/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46+1:5609:48+1:562m??21352.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:2911:15+1:2415m??21384.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1814:45+1615m??21384.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3217:47+382m??21588.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#44/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5719:20+5015m??21689.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#45/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3523:00+3515m??21863.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#46/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3300:15+325m??31923.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#47/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+3001:30+3010m??31975.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#48/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1504:00+245m??32028.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#49/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+2805:37+292m??32092.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#50/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3206:30+332m??32148.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#51/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+3307:07+352m??32177.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#52/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+2408:20+255m??32222.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#53/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+3809:01+382m??32275.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#54/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+1:0411:15+5235m??32314.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#55/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1:1412:15+1:205m??32365.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#56!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1:29-??32402.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site