Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:46:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:46:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
{Gwalior- Bina Jn - Saugor- Katni - Anuppur Jn} M.P - BILASPUR {Chhatisgarh} - { Jharsuguda - Rourkela} Odisha -

13485/Σ Gwalior/Bina - RANCHI - Jasidih {MP-Chhtisgarh- Jharkhand} ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 16 2013 (6:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 2402 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1384 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
  T   S
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 23 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+3??10.066294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+362m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+1708:05+202m??174.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+1808:39+212m??1101.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+2609:13+282m??1125.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+3209:56+332m??1177.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+3210:07+322m??1181.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+3311:05+342m??1228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+4412:05+4220m??1251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:23+5212:25+522m??1272.057207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#11/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  13:40+5413:42+562m??1344.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1:0014:20+1:025m??1385.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:01+1:0815:03+1:072m??1435.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0915:23+1:088m??1439.050173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+1:0116:28+1:032m??1492.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+1:0716:53+1:072m??1519.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+1:1017:31+1:105m??1557.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+1:1118:11+1:122m??1599.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+1:1718:39+1:202m??1630.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1:1719:25+1:2010m??1655.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+1:2519:50+1:272m??1680.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#22/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+1:2820:14+1:322m??1705.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:4020:45+1:422m??1745.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+1:3122:10+1:322m??1808.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/KYE•Khurai (3 PFs)•  22:28+1:3122:30+1:312m??1825.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+1:3723:20+1:375m??1878.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia  00:23+1:1700:25+1:182m??2929.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53+1:1900:55+1:192m??2955.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.0
#29/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  04:00+2504:10+2710m??21064.044385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#30/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+2905:06+312m??21104.063409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24+3505:29+345m??21123.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46+3505:48+352m??21145.054458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56+3105:58+322m??21153.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#34/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+2206:51+245m??21190.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#35/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+2807:09+282m??21209.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  07:18+2907:20+282m??21218.038494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2307:45+235m??21231.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#38/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27+3108:32+325m??21282.055618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#39/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31+4909:33+492m??21336.073339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#40/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46+5009:48+502m??21352.027327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2511:15+2215m??21384.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1614:45+1815m??21384.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3117:47+412m??21588.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#44/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5919:20+5515m??21689.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#45/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4823:00+4615m??21863.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#46/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+455m??31922.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#47/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+4201:30+4310m??31975.021245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:3053.0
#48/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2804:05+1:045m??32028.042236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#49/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+3605:37+362m??32091.066183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#50/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3706:30+382m??32148.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#51/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+3907:07+402m??32177.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#52/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+2208:20+335m??32221.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#53/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+5509:01+562m??32274.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3940.0
#54/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+1:0211:15+5535m??32314.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#55/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1:3412:15+1:405m??32364.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#56!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1:49-??32402.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site