Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:19:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:19:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Pune - Secunderabad Shatbadi to Palnadu express @ Vikarabad Jn. For those who want to travel only day time. Pros: GNWL resercvation for both the legs of journey You can also make a Transfer at Secunderabad Jn @ SC. Pros: Better food at Secunderabad. Cons: RLWL from SC to GNT.

13489/Σ Pune - Guntur Hexa Weekly Day train Via Secunderab ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Feb 17 2013 (01:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 879 km  1 xfers
#1. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 54m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 1m
#2. 12748/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 354 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 13 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+1??10.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2309:13+233m??1262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2610:42+252m??1375.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+911:30+93m??1412.0125432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3471.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:04+3312:05+331m??1483.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2812:45+281m??1525.075632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Palnadu SF Express/12748
0 intermediate stations11:150.0
#7/==/VKB»Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:45+2??1525.0124632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  13:59+2914:00+301m??1554.065574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  14:19+2314:20+231m??1575.094561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#10/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  14:29+3714:30+381m??1589.024548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:40+014:42+02m??1593.013529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:235.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+1515:15+1510m??1598.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  16:04+4216:05+421m??1650.074365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  16:30+4516:31+471m??1681.070311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:54+5016:55+501m??1707.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#16%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  17:25+5317:26+531m??1745.071152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  17:44+5317:45+531m??1766.05096mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+5018:07+501m??1784.06197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#19%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  18:28+5018:29+501m??1805.063107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#20%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  18:59+5119:00+521m??1837.04272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#21/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  20:00+13-??1879.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site