Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Pune - Secunderabad Shatbadi to Palnadu express @ Vikarabad Jn. For those who want to travel only day time. Pros: GNWL resercvation for both the legs of journey You can also make a Transfer at Secunderabad Jn @ SC. Pros: Better food at Secunderabad. Cons: RLWL from SC to GNT.

13489/Σ Pune - Guntur Hexa Weekly Day train Via Secunderab ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Feb 17 2013 (01:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 878 km  1 xfers
#1. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 54m Distance: 524 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 1m
#2. 12748/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 354 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 13 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+4??10.077556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2009:13+213m??1262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2410:42+242m??1375.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+711:30+93m??1412.0128432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3370.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:03+3312:05+322m??1482.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2712:45+281m??1524.075632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Palnadu SF Express/12748
0 intermediate stations11:150.0
#7/==/VKB»Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:45+0??1524.0124632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  13:59+2314:00+231m??1553.065574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  14:19+314:20+31m??1574.095563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#10/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  14:29+5514:30+551m??1588.024547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:40+714:42+72m??1592.013530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:235.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+1015:15+910m??1597.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  16:04+4116:05+411m??1649.074365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  16:30+4316:31+441m??1680.070311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:54+4416:55+441m??1707.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#16%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  17:25+4817:26+481m??1744.069153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  17:44+4717:45+471m??1765.05095mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#18%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+4418:07+441m??1782.06197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#19%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  18:28+4318:29+431m??1804.063107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#20%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  18:59+4319:00+441m??1835.04272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#21/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  20:00+11-??1878.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site