Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:03:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:03:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer...Daily Connectivity...

1349/Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pune-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 11 2012 (15:38)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1938 km  1 xfers
#1. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 778 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1514:09+162m??17.067403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶16:00+916:10+1410m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2617:30+2510m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2318:27+222m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+2418:48+242m??1340.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+2219:15+222m??1373.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+232m??1387.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+2119:48+202m??1402.068425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m??1425.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:03+821:05+132m??1465.071469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1321:50+1510m??1507.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+1922:54+192m??1587.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+1623:25+162m??1620.068314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+1801:44+1710m??2767.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+2202:37+222m??2847.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+1503:35+155m??2897.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:40+906:42+122m??21130.03118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  07:40+5-??21160.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:570.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+613:00+43m??21160.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1313:40+153m??21202.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2114:20+242m??21249.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1715:10+173m??21277.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1616:35+215m??21340.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#25/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2717:05+271m??21369.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+3017:25+301m??21394.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1618:15+225m??21416.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2518:40+312m??21444.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5619:17+582m??21490.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#30!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5819:42+1:082m??21506.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:1020:10+1:192m??21524.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3122:25+3410m??21603.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+412m??21666.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+4423:56+422m??21689.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2800:30+293m??31716.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#36%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+222m??31742.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+401:35+105m??31752.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#38/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+1901:55+191m??31767.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2102:05+231m??31777.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2602:15+271m??31789.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#41/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1803:00+181m??31822.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5743.0
#42/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+703:59+92m??31865.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#43/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+2004:34+201m??31914.058563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#44/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53-04:58-5m??31932.06530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#45/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+4-??31938.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site