Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:57:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:57:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer...Daily Connectivity...

1349/Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pune-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 11 2012 (3:38PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 1941 km  1 xfers
#1. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 781 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+5??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1414:09+152m??17.067403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)16:00+816:10+1310m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2417:30+2410m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2618:27+262m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+2918:48+292m??1340.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+2819:15+282m??1373.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+2819:30+282m??1387.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+2319:48+232m??1402.068425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+232m??1425.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1021:05+162m??1465.071469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+2021:50+2210m??1507.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+2622:54+262m??1587.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+222m??1620.068314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+1701:44+1710m??2767.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+1402:37+142m??2847.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+1403:35+155m??2897.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:40+806:42+102m??21130.03118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  07:40+4-??21160.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:580.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:58+213:00+22m??21160.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+132m??21205.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+232m??21251.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  15:08+1415:10+152m??21279.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:35+165m??21342.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:03+2117:05+212m??21371.084552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#26/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:23+2417:25+242m??21397.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1018:15+175m??21418.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+252m??21446.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+552m??21492.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#30!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:072m??21508.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:132m??21526.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4310m??21605.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+382m??21668.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#34!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??31718.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+212m??31744.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#36%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+401:35+105m??31755.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1801:55+182m??31770.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+202m??31780.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#39/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+272m??31792.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#40/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+172m??31825.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#41/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-103:59+42m??31867.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#42/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32+2304:34+232m??31917.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#43/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+304:58+35m??31935.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#44/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55-4-??31941.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site