Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via BARSOI - Katihar- Naugachia - KHAGARIA - Begu Sarai - Barauni. { Thurday only } Weekly Exp.

13493/Σ Chennai-Khagaria for Saharsa/ Madhepura/ Purnia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 17 2013 (10:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 3530 km  1 xfers
#1. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2221 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 28 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-201:43+31m??2181.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+803:10+101m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+405:40+810m??2436.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2206:27+231m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3307:53+342m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+712:00+720m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+145m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1118:35+925m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+135m??21230.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2319:35+245m??21258.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1422:48+162m??21436.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#13%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+1000:20+151m??31548.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-603:35+415m??31682.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1005:17+122m??31771.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#16/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2006:00+221m??31810.022174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#17/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-807:31+12m??31842.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1207:55+1110m??31847.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3108:18+1:392m??31872.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+1:3908:55+1:2420m??31889.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#21/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3109:15+1:390m??31906.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#22/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3310:19+332m??31960.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#23/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1812:01+165m??32007.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#24/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+3412:42+351m??32060.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#25%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3513:38+362m??32096.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1214:55+1315m??32131.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#27%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+4916:22+492m??32221.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
North East Express/12505 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:010.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2419:25+1:242m??32221.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#29/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4621:10+4120m??32260.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#30/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0821:59+1:101m??32317.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#31/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:1922:46+1:201m??32375.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:1623:03+1:191m??32384.07844mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#33/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:2223:35+1:231m??32424.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05+1:2100:35+1:2730m??42439.04648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:20109.0
#35/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+2:0603:05+2:1410m??42548.024 ECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#36/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20+2:3003:22+2:312m??42554.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+2:3603:52+2:362m??42593.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#38/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+2:1705:05+2:172m??42661.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:3507:20+1:3615m??42755.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35+3:0109:45+3:0310m??42908.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#41/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+3:4711:20+3:491m??43025.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+4:2012:55+4:2710m??43102.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39140.0
#43/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:34+5:2114:35+5:231m??43242.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+5:4315:53+5:493m??43334.089166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5378.0
#45/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  16:46+6:2116:49+6:213m??43412.055191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#46/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+6:0918:47+6:092m??43518.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#47/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  19:20+5:56-??43530.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site