Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via BARSOI - Katihar- Naugachia - KHAGARIA - Begu Sarai - Barauni. { Thurday only } Weekly Exp.

13493/Σ Chennai-Khagaria for Saharsa/ Madhepura/ Purnia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 17 2013 (10:50AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 3552 km  1 xfers
#1. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2222 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 28 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-801:43+01m??2181.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+803:10+91m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-105:40+310m??2436.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2106:27+221m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+2907:53+302m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40-112:00+620m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+416:00+65m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+318:35+1225m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+519:00+65m??21230.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+722:48+72m??21458.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#12%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+300:20+101m??31570.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1203:35+015m??31703.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1505:17+162m??31792.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#15/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+301m??31831.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2933.0
#16/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-807:31+42m??31864.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#17/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1307:55+1210m??31868.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+4408:18+512m??31894.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+2208:55+2120m??31911.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#20/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+4409:15+510m??31928.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#21/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+2710:19+272m??31982.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#22/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+012:01+55m??32029.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#23%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1612:42+161m??32082.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1613:38+162m??32118.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#25%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40-114:55+015m??32153.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3116:22+322m??32243.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
North East Express/12505 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:010.0
#27%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2219:25+1:222m??32243.02737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#28%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4621:10+4020m??32282.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#29%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0321:59+1:041m??32339.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#30%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:0822:46+1:101m??32397.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#31/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:0523:03+1:081m??32406.07843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#32/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:1423:35+1:171m??32446.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05+1:1200:35+1:1530m??42461.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:13109.0
#34/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:3603:08+1:4820m??42570.03053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#35/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)03:20+1:4203:22+1:442m??42576.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#36/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:5503:52+1:552m??42615.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#37/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+1:4105:05+1:412m??42683.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:1007:20+1:1415m??42777.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:35+2:5309:45+2:5310m??42930.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#40/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+3:5211:20+3:551m??43047.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+4:3812:55+4:4310m??43124.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39140.0
#42/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:34+5:1914:35+5:211m??43264.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#43/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+5:3415:53+5:363m??43356.089166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5378.0
#44/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  16:46+6:0016:49+6:003m??43434.055191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#45/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+5:4218:47+5:422m??43540.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#46/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  19:20+5:50-??43552.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site