Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:04:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:04:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via BARSOI - Katihar- Naugachia - KHAGARIA - Begu Sarai - Barauni. { Thurday only } Weekly Exp.

13493/Σ Chennai-Khagaria for Saharsa/ Madhepura/ Purnia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 17 2013 (10:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 3532 km  1 xfers
#1. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2222 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12505/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1310 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 28 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+2??10.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+801:43+111m??2180.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1703:10+181m??2297.059 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+305:40+510m??2436.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2306:27+241m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3307:53+342m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1312:00+1420m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+175m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3518:35+3325m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+4019:00+415m??21230.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+5119:35+515m??21258.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+3922:48+392m??21436.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+4200:20+461m??31548.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2303:35+2115m??31682.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2905:17+292m??31771.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#16/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+3406:00+351m??31810.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#17/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29+107:31+102m??31842.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1507:55+1710m??31847.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#19/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3008:18+1:362m??31873.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:3608:55+1:2120m??31889.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#21/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:3009:14+1:360m??31906.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#22/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4610:19+472m??31960.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#23/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+2612:01+255m??32007.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#24/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+5712:42+581m??32060.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#25%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3913:38+382m??32096.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1814:55+1215m??32131.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4916:22+502m??32222.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
North East Express (PT)/12505 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:010.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:23+5219:25+522m??32222.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#29/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)20:50+2621:10+3120m??32261.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#30/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0321:59+1:041m??32318.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#31/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:1722:46+1:181m??32377.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:1323:03+1:161m??32385.07843mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#33/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:2623:35+1:281m??32425.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:05+1:2500:35+1:0830m??42441.04648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#35/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+1:4503:05+1:5510m??42549.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#36/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20+1:5903:22+2:012m??42555.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+2:1403:52+2:142m??42594.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#38/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+2:0105:05+2:012m??42663.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:2207:20+1:2515m??42757.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35+2:3609:45+2:3710m??42909.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#41/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+3:1411:20+3:161m??43026.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+3:3312:55+3:4010m??43104.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#43/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:34+4:2614:35+4:281m??43243.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+5:0915:53+5:163m??43335.089167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5378.0
#45/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  16:46+5:4516:49+5:463m??43413.055191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#46/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+5:3718:47+5:372m??43519.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#47/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  19:20+5:30-??43532.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.