Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
#AC 'CC Class' #. Chain via Gaya- Koderma- Hazaribagh Road - GOMOH - Dhanbad- Sindri. **RAke Sharing of Saharsa-Patna Kosi Exp and Patna-HAtia Exp. So Saharsa-Khagaria-PATNA- GAYA- Gomoh- Dhanbad.

13496/Σ Patna-Gaya- Sindri "BIT Sindri, Dhanbad" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 17 2013 (3:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 320 km  1 xfers
#1. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  Buffer: 23h 25m
#2. 53328/Gomoh Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sindri Town/SNDT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Sindri Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+1:01??10.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:06+1:0312:07+1:041m??130.05164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:25+1:0412:26+1:051m??145.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#4/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:48+1:1012:49+1:101m??173.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+1:0014:08+1:0023m??192.057115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#6/==/TKNTankuppa  14:29+1:0514:30+1:061m??1112.062127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:42+1:0414:43+1:061m??1125.067155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:22+1:1015:23+1:111m??1169.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#9/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:43+1:1115:44+1:121m??1195.073345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:02+1:1116:03+1:121m??1217.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:24+1:1116:25+1:121m??1244.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#12/==/GMO•Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)•  16:50+1:0417:00+1:0310m??1262.028240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Gomoh Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved)/53328
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#13/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15-??2262.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??2272.045245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  16:32-16:33-1m??2277.070224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??2283.053226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  16:46-16:48-2m??2288.019230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:00-117:05+15m??2292.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  17:12+117:13+31m??2296.021215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#20/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+317:28+82m??2301.033203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21/--/RKJERakhitpur (1 PFs)  17:38+617:40+82m??2306.056196mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  17:48+717:50+82m??2314.024162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/--/SNMYSindri Marshalling Yard (1 PFs)  17:58+718:00+82m??2317.05159mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#24/--/SNDT•Sindri Town (1 PFs)•  18:30-8-??2320.0-160mECRSindri, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site