Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:16:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:16:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct train takes more than 47 hrs from Cape to LTT where as this chain will take 35 hrs to reach LTT from Cape..

1350/Σ Cape- LTT Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 11 2012 (16:08)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 1587 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 87 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+607:00+65m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1007:18+111m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+407:45+111m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1407:55+141m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1408:10+151m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+145m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#8/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+4??187.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#9/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1210:25+121m??1128.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+135m??1152.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1911:20+191m??1179.05513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#12/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+212m??1192.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1012:06+261m??1206.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+3212:24+351m??1224.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#15/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2812:48+303m??1236.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#16/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1613:26+201m??1260.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2314:10+235m??1293.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+3114:30+312m??1313.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#19/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m??1335.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#20/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3515:28+353m??1367.0302mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#21/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1916:45+3410m??1400.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4217:15+432m??1430.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4817:30+512m??1445.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#24/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4318:00+442m??1461.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2419:00+305m??1487.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+392m??1533.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+422m??1555.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+435m??1576.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+441m??1590.08810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#30/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4621:05+462m??1609.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4621:20+471m??1624.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4621:40+462m??1639.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4722:00+472m??1662.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#34%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2023:20+3010m??1709.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#35|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+3700:12+472m??2729.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#36|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3400:50+392m??2771.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#37|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4101:18+442m??2803.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#38|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+701:50+72m??2837.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#39|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+472m??2852.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+4902:26+492m??2867.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#41|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:12+452m??2907.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#42|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+4704:02+482m??2962.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#43|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0004:28+1:012m??2989.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#44|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0805:05+1:1010m??21022.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#45|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1405:48+1:172m??21051.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#46|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2406:02+1:272m??21068.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#47|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0807:08+1:102m??21118.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#48|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:3009:15+1:375m??21258.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#49|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:4210:32+1:482m??21334.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#50!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+4413:45+495m??21462.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#51%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5215:10+535m??21537.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#52/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+4016:00+421m??21570.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#53/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:40+40-??21587.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site