Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:09:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:09:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct train takes more than 47 hrs from Cape to LTT where as this chain will take 35 hrs to reach LTT from Cape..

1350/Σ Cape- LTT Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 11 2012 (16:08)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 1585 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 87 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1498 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 46 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+3??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+607:00+103m??116.06416mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1507:18+161m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+807:45+151m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1807:55+191m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1808:10+191m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1408:45+155m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#8/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+6??187.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#9/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1610:25+161m??1128.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1510:55+145m??1152.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+2111:20+211m??1179.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#12/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2311:37+232m??1192.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1312:06+251m??1206.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+3012:24+341m??1224.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#15/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2912:48+323m??1236.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#16/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+2013:26+221m??1260.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2214:10+225m??1293.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#18/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+302m??1312.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)14:39+3514:40+341m??1322.08717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#20/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:49+014:50+01m??1335.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#21/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3715:28+373m??1367.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#22/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+2016:45+3710m??1400.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4317:15+462m??1430.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+5117:30+542m??1445.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#25/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4718:00+472m??1461.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2919:00+345m??1486.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#27/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4519:35+452m??1533.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#28/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4720:00+482m??1555.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+4220:35+485m??1575.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+5120:50+511m??1590.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#31/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+5321:05+532m??1609.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+5421:20+551m??1624.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+552m??1638.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#34/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??1662.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#35/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+3123:20+3610m??1709.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#36%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+2700:12+312m??2729.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#37%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+4000:50+442m??2771.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#38%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4801:18+492m??2803.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#39%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+801:50+82m??2837.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#40%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+4902:10+522m??2852.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5202:26+532m??2866.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#42%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4303:12+482m??2906.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#43%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+1:0104:02+1:022m??2962.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#44%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0604:28+1:102m??2989.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#45%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:1805:05+1:2110m??21022.0429mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#46%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:2005:48+1:272m??21050.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#47%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:3606:02+1:392m??21068.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#48%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:2507:08+1:252m??21118.06922mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#49%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:4309:15+1:495m??21258.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#50%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5710:32+2:032m??21333.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#51/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+5113:45+555m??21461.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#52/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5715:10+565m??21536.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#53/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+3916:00+411m??21569.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#54/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:40+36-??21585.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site