Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- GOMOH - bhuli- Dhanbad -kumardubi.

13500/Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad 'ISM Engg College' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Feb 17 2013 (15:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 1344 km  1 xfers
#1. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1150 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Barddhaman Junction/BWN


1 xfers. 48 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Barddhaman Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)/12818
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:45+3:38??10.071209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations06:00428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+3:4701:50+3:275m??2428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+4:1704:30+4:2110m??2622.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+5:5007:00+5:5215m??2775.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+5:4907:41+5:492m??2829.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:5508:15+4:552m??2877.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:5808:34+5:002m??2895.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+5:0908:47+5:112m??2911.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:5309:11+5:142m??2942.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:1409:25+5:142m??2958.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:3910:10+4:405m??2980.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:4111:25+4:422m??21056.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+4:5912:50+4:3610m??21150.035240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53062 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)13:20+2814:30+3270m??21150.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  14:39+4014:40+421m??21160.045245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  14:47+4214:48+431m??21165.050225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  14:55+4514:56+471m??21171.046226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:03+4815:04+481m??21176.09230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3516:40+1470m??21180.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  16:50+1316:52+132m??21184.054215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:57+1416:58+171m??21189.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  17:07+2317:08+271m??21195.069199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  17:16+2717:17+301m??21204.051160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  17:22+3017:23+311m??21208.040144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  17:31+3017:32+491m??21214.012133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#26/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  17:56+3217:57+321m??21218.039135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#27/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  18:01+3318:02+331m??21221.047132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#28/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  18:06+3518:07+371m??21224.011146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#29/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:34+1718:35+181m??21229.036139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+1918:42+191m??21233.038127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31 ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1919:05+1715m??21238.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  19:11+2019:12+211m??21243.071106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#33/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:23+2319:24+271m??21256.053100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:32+2719:34+272m??21263.08285mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.0
#35/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:40+2819:41+281m??21271.05978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:50+2719:52+272m??21280.05977mER713201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  20:00+2720:02+262m??21288.05871mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  20:10+2520:12+242m??21296.06869mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  20:21+2420:23+242m??21306.06263mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  20:31+2320:33+232m??21314.07852mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#41/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  20:38+2520:39+251m??21321.05048mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  20:51+2320:52+231m??21331.05942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  20:58+2520:59+251m??21337.03937mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#44/==/BWN•Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)•  21:10+14-??21344.0-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site