Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- GOMOH - bhuli- Dhanbad -kumardubi.

13500/Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad 'ISM Engg College' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 17 2013 (15:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 1344 km  1 xfers
#1. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1150 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Barddhaman Junction/BWN


1 xfers. 48 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Barddhaman Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:45+53??10.071209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations06:00428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+2:4801:50+2:555m??2428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+3:3704:30+3:4310m??2622.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:3707:00+4:3515m??2775.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+4:5407:41+4:552m??2829.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+5:0208:15+5:022m??2877.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+5:0308:34+5:032m??2895.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+5:0908:47+5:102m??2911.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+5:1209:11+5:142m??2942.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:1509:25+5:162m??2958.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+5:0310:10+5:045m??2980.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+5:0511:25+5:062m??21056.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+4:5812:50+4:5710m??21150.037241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53062 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)13:20+2514:30+4470m??21150.063241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  14:39+5214:40+541m??21160.045245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  14:47+5414:48+541m??21165.050225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  14:55+5714:56+591m??21171.046226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:03+5915:04+1:001m??21176.09230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+4616:40+2070m??21180.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  16:50+1916:52+182m??21184.054215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:57+2016:58+231m??21189.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  17:07+2917:08+331m??21195.069199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  17:16+3417:17+381m??21204.051160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  17:22+3917:23+391m??21208.040144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  17:31+3917:32+531m??21214.012133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#26/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  17:56+3617:57+361m??21218.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#27/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  18:01+3718:02+371m??21221.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#28/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  18:06+3818:07+401m??21224.011146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#29/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:34+2018:35+211m??21229.037139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+2318:42+231m??21233.038127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2219:05+1815m??21238.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  19:11+2219:12+231m??21243.071106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#33/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:23+2519:24+291m??21256.053100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:32+2919:34+302m??21263.08285mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:069.0
#35/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:40+3119:41+311m??21272.05978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:50+3019:52+302m??21280.05976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  20:00+3020:02+302m??21288.05870mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  20:10+2920:12+292m??21296.06869mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  20:21+2820:23+272m??21306.06264mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  20:31+2720:33+262m??21315.07852mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#41/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  20:38+2720:39+271m??21321.05049mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  20:51+3520:52+331m??21331.05942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  20:58+3520:59+351m??21337.03937mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#44/==/BWN•Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)•  21:10+15-??21344.0-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site