Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur -KIUL- Jasidih -Bhubaneswar - Vijaywada- Chennai -Katpadi (Vellore) - Jolarpettai - Ernakulam (Kochi, Kerela).

13501/Σ Bhagalpur - Chennai (via Kiul) [Thur Only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 17 2013 (16:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 2769 km  1 xfers
#1. 13423/Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 50m Distance: 2671 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 510 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express/13423
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:05+2:32??10.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#2!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:02+3:1314:07+3:145m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:26+3:4714:27+3:511m??175.02952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#4%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+3:4815:20+3:475m??198.05054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:0716:25+1:055m??198.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+1:2517:40+1:365m??1151.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+1:5118:15+1:533m??1196.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1:5618:43+1:563m??1225.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+2:0419:23+2:052m??1281.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+2:0420:40+1:4742m??1306.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+2:0220:50+2:031m??1311.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2:0521:50+2:0215m??1348.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2:0522:35+2:035m??1401.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+2:0322:58+2:041m??1431.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:5600:10+1:572m??2503.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1801:38+1:185m??2525.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+1:2302:38+1:252m??2590.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:2703:20+1:275m??2638.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:4104:22+1:422m??2700.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+1:5204:53+1:522m??2744.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:2805:50+2:285m??2816.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:3606:35+2:365m??2844.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:3007:30+2:2920m??2863.085 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:4008:22+2:422m??2934.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:4509:25+2:445m??21010.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2:1911:02+2:192m??21084.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:2811:55+2:282m??21157.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:2912:53+2:295m??21226.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:2714:25+2:2520m??21288.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:2117:50+2:222m??21488.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:3520:25+2:3115m??21638.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:5704:05+2:2825m??32069.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2:1006:10+2:462m??32199.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+2:1407:30+2:162m??32283.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+2:2109:05+2:263m??32403.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+2:2110:20+2:1910m??32463.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+2:1911:05+2:192m??32513.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2:1612:00+2:155m??32564.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+2:2113:05+2:285m??32619.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+2:0614:25+2:213m??32695.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+2:4615:22+2:462m??32749.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#42/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+2:53-??32769.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site