Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:48:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:48:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur -KIUL- Jasidih -Bhubaneswar - Vijaywada- Chennai -Katpadi (Vellore) - Jolarpettai - Ernakulam (Kochi, Kerela).

13502/Σ Bhagalpur - Chennai (via Kiul) [Thur, Fri Only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 17 2013 (4:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 2768 km  1 xfers
#1. 12367/Vikramshila Express
Travel Time: 2h 42m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 50m Distance: 2670 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    TF 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 509 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vikramshila Express/12367
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+14??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  11:35+2311:36+241m??124.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  12:00+2412:01+251m??142.02843mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2012:35+1810m??153.05456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  12:48+2212:49+231m??165.04751mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  13:02+2213:03+231m??175.03952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+221m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#8|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:57+2114:17+2420m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1916:25+185m??198.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#10/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+417:40+175m??1151.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2718:15+293m??1195.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3418:43+373m??1224.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+5019:23+502m??1281.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+4620:40+2942m??1306.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+4220:50+431m??1311.049134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4421:50+3815m??1348.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#17/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+4422:35+435m??1401.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#18/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+4422:58+451m??1431.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#19/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+3700:10+372m??2503.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#20/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2301:38+275m??2525.06948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1303:20+155m??2637.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+2404:22+252m??2700.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+3304:53+332m??2743.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5105:50+525m??2815.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5606:35+565m??2843.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+5107:30+5020m??2862.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+5908:22+592m??2933.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+5709:25+565m??21009.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2911:02+292m??21084.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4111:55+412m??21157.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+4212:53+415m??21226.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+3814:25+3520m??21287.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+3017:50+342m??21488.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+4220:25+3915m??21637.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+803:45+325m??32069.0498mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:38129.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+606:25+152m??32198.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+172m??32283.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+2109:05+233m??32403.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1610:20+2010m??32462.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+232m??32513.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1912:00+205m??32563.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+2613:05+295m??32619.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+3214:25+343m??32694.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+3615:22+362m??32749.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#45/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+17-??32768.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site