Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:29:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur -KIUL- Jasidih -Bhubaneswar - Vijaywada- Chennai -Katpadi (Vellore) - Jolarpettai - Ernakulam (Kochi, Kerela).

13502/Σ Bhagalpur - Chennai (via Kiul) [Thur, Fri Only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 17 2013 (16:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 2769 km  1 xfers
#1. 12367/Vikramshila Express
Travel Time: 2h 42m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 50m Distance: 2671 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    TF 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 512 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vikramshila Express/12367
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  11:35+1211:36+131m??124.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  12:00+1112:01+121m??142.02843mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+712:35+610m??153.05457mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  12:48+812:49+81m??165.04751mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  13:02+713:03+81m??175.03952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  13:14+613:15+71m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#8%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)13:57+614:17+1420m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:4916:25+1:475m??198.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#10/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+1:4017:40+1:515m??1151.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2:1318:15+2:143m??1196.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2:1718:43+2:163m??1225.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+2:3019:23+2:292m??1281.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+2:2920:40+2:1142m??1306.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+2:3220:50+2:331m??1311.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2:3321:50+2:2915m??1348.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#17/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2:3222:35+2:305m??1401.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#18/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+2:2822:58+2:291m??1431.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#19/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+2:2100:10+2:212m??2503.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#20/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2:0801:38+2:095m??2525.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#21/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+4702:38+472m??2590.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:3803:20+1:375m??2638.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+2:0804:22+2:082m??2700.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+2:1504:53+2:152m??2744.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:3105:50+2:325m??2816.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:1006:35+2:115m??2844.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:1207:30+2:1520m??2863.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:2808:22+2:272m??2934.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:3609:25+2:395m??21010.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2:1411:02+2:142m??21084.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:2311:55+2:232m??21157.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:3412:53+2:335m??21227.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:3014:25+2:2920m??21288.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:0617:50+2:112m??21488.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:3020:25+2:2615m??21638.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2:2004:05+2:1125m??32069.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:4406:10+1:462m??32199.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:4207:30+1:432m??32283.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:4709:05+1:493m??32404.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:4410:20+1:4310m??32464.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:4711:05+1:472m??32514.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#42/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:4512:00+1:455m??32564.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#43/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5613:05+1:575m??32620.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#44/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:5314:25+1:543m??32695.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+1:5915:22+1:592m??32750.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#46/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+1:37-??32769.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.