Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa - Khagaria - Begu Sarai- MOKAMA - Kiul- Jasidih -Bhubaneswar - Vijaywada- Chennai -Katpadi (Vellore) - Jolarpettai - Ernakulam (Kochi, Kerela).

13503/Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura to Chennai (via Begu Sarai - Mokama) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 17 2013 (4:15PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 2919 km  1 xfers
#1. 18697/Kosi Express
Travel Time: 3h 32m Distance: 126 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama Junction  Buffer: 7h 7m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 41m Distance: 2704 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 2
    TF 
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kosi Express/18697 - Buffer: 32m
#1|--|SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»04:30-04:55-25m210.06447mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  05:11-05:12-1m1117.04442mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  05:21-05:22-1m1124.04942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  05:32-05:33-1m1132.01940mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#5%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m1136.02043mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#6%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m3143.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m1151.06543mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  06:32-06:33-1m0164.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m0174.04346mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria (3 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m0179.07044mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  07:03-07:04-1m1191.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#12/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m11117.03252mECRMurarpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#13/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:27-08:29-2m01126.08548mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 7m
58 intermediate stations07:0089.0
#14/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:29-15:34-5m01215.04548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m41249.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16/==/JAJ»Jhajha (4 PFs)»  17:35-17:40-5m01302.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#17/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12-18:15-3m11347.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:43-3m01376.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21-19:23-2m21432.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58-20:40-42m51457.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m01462.049134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#22/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-21:50-15m01499.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#23/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m01552.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#24/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57-22:58-1m01582.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#25/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m02654.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#26/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33-01:38-5m02676.06948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m22789.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m02851.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m02895.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m42967.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m42995.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m621014.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#33/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m021085.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m021161.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m021235.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m021308.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48-12:53-5m021377.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05-14:25-20m421439.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m121639.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10-20:25-15m121789.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#41/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40-03:45-5m832220.0498mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:38130.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m132350.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m032434.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02-09:05-3m032554.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m232614.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m132664.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m032714.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m032770.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22-14:25-3m132845.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m132900.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#51/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15--632919.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site