Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:46:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:46:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa - Khagaria - Begu Sarai- MOKAMA - Kiul- Jasidih -Bhubaneswar - Vijaywada- Chennai -Katpadi (Vellore) - Jolarpettai - Ernakulam (Kochi, Kerela).

13504/Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura to Chennai (via Begu Sarai - Mokama) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 17 2013 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2830 km  1 xfers
#1. 12567/Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 125 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama  Buffer: 5h 54m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 41m Distance: 2705 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
    TF 
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 510 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express/12567
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:00+1??10.06846mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  07:15+407:17+42m??117.04942mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  07:48+407:50+42m??142.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:59+708:00+91m??151.08644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#5/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:28+1108:29+121m??191.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:40+1809:42+182m??1125.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 5h 54m
0 intermediate stations05:470.0
#7/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0515:34+1:025m??1125.04548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:1916:25+1:175m??1159.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+1:0917:40+1:155m??1212.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+1:3618:15+1:373m??1257.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1:4118:43+1:413m??1286.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+1:5319:23+1:532m??1342.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:5320:40+1:3242m??1367.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#14/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:5420:50+1:551m??1372.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:5321:50+1:4915m??1409.080191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1:4022:35+1:375m??1462.08290mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:4222:58+1:431m??1492.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#18/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:4200:10+1:422m??2564.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#19/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:2801:38+1:275m??2586.06747mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#20/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+1:0702:38+1:062m??2651.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:0303:20+1:035m??2699.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:1504:22+1:182m??2761.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+1:2604:53+1:262m??2805.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:3905:50+1:405m??2877.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:4206:35+1:425m??2905.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:3507:30+1:3420m??2924.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:4608:22+1:472m??2995.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:4809:25+1:485m??21071.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1911:02+1:202m??21145.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:3911:55+1:392m??21218.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:4812:53+1:485m??21288.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:4414:25+1:4320m??21349.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:5517:50+1:572m??21549.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:0020:25+1:5715m??21699.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:2604:05+1:2025m??32130.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:0706:10+1:102m??32260.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:0407:30+1:052m??32344.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:0409:05+1:063m??32464.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:0310:20+1:0310m??32524.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0511:05+1:052m??32574.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:1012:00+1:105m??32625.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1713:05+1:215m??32680.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:2714:25+1:283m??32756.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+1:3315:22+1:332m??32810.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#45/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+1:13-??32830.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site