Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:19:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:19:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa - Khagaria - Begu Sarai- MOKAMA - Kiul- Jasidih -Bhubaneswar - Vijaywada- Chennai -Katpadi (Vellore) - Jolarpettai - Ernakulam (Kochi, Kerela).

13504/Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura to Chennai (via Begu Sarai - Mokama) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 17 2013 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2831 km  1 xfers
#1. 12567/Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 126 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama  Buffer: 5h 54m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 41m Distance: 2705 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
    TF 
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 510 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express/12567
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.06846mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  07:15+407:17+42m??117.04942mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  07:48+707:50+82m??143.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:59+1108:00+131m??151.08643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#5/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:28+2008:29+211m??191.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1135.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  09:40+3109:42+312m??1126.07548mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 5h 54m
0 intermediate stations05:470.0
#7/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:29+1:0315:34+1:005m??1126.04548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:0716:25+1:055m??1160.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+1:2517:40+1:365m??1213.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+1:5118:15+1:533m??1258.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1:5618:43+1:563m??1287.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+2:0419:23+2:052m??1343.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+2:0420:40+1:4742m??1368.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#14/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+2:0220:50+2:031m??1373.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2:0521:50+2:0215m??1410.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2:0522:35+2:035m??1463.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+2:0322:58+2:041m??1493.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#18/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:5600:10+1:572m??2565.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#19/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1801:38+1:185m??2587.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#20/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+1:2302:38+1:252m??2652.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:2703:20+1:275m??2700.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:4104:22+1:422m??2762.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+1:5204:53+1:522m??2806.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:2805:50+2:285m??2878.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:3606:35+2:365m??2906.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:3007:30+2:2920m??2925.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:4008:22+2:422m??2996.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:4509:25+2:445m??21072.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2:1911:02+2:192m??21146.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:2811:55+2:282m??21219.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:2912:53+2:295m??21289.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:2714:25+2:2520m??21350.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:2117:50+2:222m??21550.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:3520:25+2:3115m??21700.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:5704:05+2:2825m??32131.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2:1006:10+2:462m??32261.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+2:1407:30+2:162m??32345.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+2:2109:05+2:263m??32465.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+2:2110:20+2:1910m??32525.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+2:1911:05+2:192m??32575.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2:1612:00+2:155m??32626.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+2:2113:05+2:285m??32681.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+2:0614:25+2:213m??32757.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+2:4615:22+2:462m??32811.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#45/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+2:53-??32831.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site