Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa - Khagaria - Begu Sarai- MOKAMA - Kiul- Jasidih -Bhubaneswar - Vijaywada- Chennai -Katpadi (Vellore) - Jolarpettai - Ernakulam (Kochi, Kerela).

13504/Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura to Chennai (via Begu Sarai - Mokama) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Feb 17 2013 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 2830 km  1 xfers
#1. 12567/Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 126 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama  Buffer: 5h 54m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 41m Distance: 2705 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
    TF 
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 509 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express/12567
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.06846mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  07:15+407:17+42m??117.04942mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  07:48+907:50+92m??143.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:59+1208:00+141m??151.08643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#5/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:28+2308:29+241m??191.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1135.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  09:40+3709:42+372m??1126.07548mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 5h 54m
0 intermediate stations05:470.0
#7/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:29+4715:34+445m??1126.04548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+5116:25+485m??1160.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+1:0917:40+1:255m??1213.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+1:4118:15+1:423m??1258.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1:4718:43+1:493m??1287.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+1:5619:23+1:572m??1343.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:5520:40+1:4242m??1368.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#14/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:5220:50+1:551m??1373.049134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:5721:50+1:5415m??1410.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1:5822:35+1:565m??1463.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:5522:58+1:561m??1493.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#18/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:4300:10+1:432m??2565.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#19/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1101:38+1:115m??2587.06948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:0603:20+1:075m??2700.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:2604:22+1:262m??2762.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+1:3404:53+1:342m??2806.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:0505:50+2:055m??2878.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:1206:35+2:125m??2906.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:0507:30+2:0520m??2925.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:1008:22+2:122m??2996.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:1809:25+2:175m??21072.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5111:02+1:512m??21146.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:0011:55+2:002m??21219.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:0112:53+2:005m??21288.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:0014:25+1:5720m??21350.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:5417:50+1:562m??21550.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:0520:25+2:0315m??21700.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:3603:45+2:015m??32131.0498mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:38130.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+1:3406:25+1:582m??32261.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:4307:30+1:442m??32345.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:4809:05+1:533m??32465.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:4810:20+1:4810m??32525.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:5111:05+1:512m??32575.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:4912:00+1:495m??32625.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5513:05+2:025m??32681.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:4314:25+1:573m??32756.0602mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+2:2515:22+2:252m??32811.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#44/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+2:35-??32830.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site