Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa- Khagaria - BARAUNI- Patna -Ara- Buxar - Mughal Sarai - Nagpur- Vijaywada- Chennai - Katpadi (Vellore)- BAngaluru.

13505/Σ Saharsa- Chennai/ Bangaluru (via Barauni- Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 17 2013 (4:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2923 km  1 xfers
#1. 23225/Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar(Patna) InterCity Link Exp
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 107 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 50h 25m Distance: 2816 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 481 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar(Patna) InterCity Link Exp/23225
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -12:40+10??10.06747mECRMNE, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2%--%SBMSonbarsa Kacheri (2 PFs)  12:48+1312:50+152m??19.04945mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  13:00+1413:02+162m??117.04942mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  13:10+1713:12+192m??124.05442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  13:21+2113:23+222m??132.03340mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#6%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  13:31+2413:33+272m??136.0943mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:457.0
#7%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+114:20+82m??143.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#8/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+314:38+52m??151.06543mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  14:50+814:51+91m??164.08145mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  15:11+1015:12+111m??191.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)15:50+016:45+7:1555m??1107.02849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+2818:15+2720m??1107.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#13/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+1:0318:55+1:032m??1128.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:4520:20+1:4910m??1217.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+2:0720:37+2:082m??1227.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+2:1721:08+2:182m??1266.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:3522:02+2:342m??1335.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+2:1323:52+2:1410m??1429.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:2801:00+2:365m??2492.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:5002:20+2:575m??2572.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:1305:40+2:1510m??2742.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:5206:55+2:525m??2841.047387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:2909:00+2:3610m??2932.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#24%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+3:0109:53+3:012m??21016.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:4511:10+2:462m??21109.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#26%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+2:2013:05+2:2910m??21177.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:4714:15+2:472m??21247.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#28/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:32+3:1814:33+3:171m??21262.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#29/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:49+3:3114:50+3:301m??21275.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+3:0115:02+3:013m??21283.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+3:0416:23+3:041m??21369.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:3318:45+2:1925m??21474.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:2419:58+2:251m??21550.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+2:0121:50+2:003m??21669.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:3822:40+1:5110m??21682.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:4523:46+1:461m??21752.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#37/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+1:4600:46+1:471m??31824.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:14102.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0503:02+1:072m??31926.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+4507:25+4315m??32133.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0909:19+1:101m??32272.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:3312:00+1:355m??32427.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#42/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+4814:45+5225m??32565.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#43/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:2215:40+1:222m??32633.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#44/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:1916:30+1:192m??32694.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1517:55+1:172m??32779.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#46/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58+1520:00+152m??32916.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+1:2020:10+1:232m??32919.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:40+1:1620:55+1:2715m??32923.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site