Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:53:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:53:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa- Khagaria - BARAUNI- Patna -Ara- Buxar - Mughal Sarai - Nagpur- Vijaywada- Chennai - Katpadi (Vellore)- BAngaluru.

13505/Σ Saharsa- Chennai/ Bangaluru (via Barauni- Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 17 2013 (16:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 2924 km  1 xfers
#1. 23225/Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar(Patna) InterCity Link Exp
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 107 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 50h 25m Distance: 2817 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. 485 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar(Patna) InterCity Link Exp/23225
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -12:40+26??10.06746mECRMNE, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2%--%SBMSonbarsa Kacheri (2 PFs)  12:48+2912:50+302m??19.04945mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  13:00+3013:02+302m??117.04942mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+332m??124.05442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+342m??132.03340mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#6%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  13:31+3513:33+382m??136.0943mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:457.0
#7%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+192m??143.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#8/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+1414:38+182m??151.06543mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  14:50+2114:51+221m??164.08145mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  15:11+2615:12+281m??191.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)15:50+1516:45+7:1555m??1107.02849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1118:15+1520m??1107.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#13/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  18:53+5118:55+512m??1128.09048mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:5380.0
#14/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:48+1:4619:50+1:502m??1208.03058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:3720:20+1:3910m??1217.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:5320:37+1:522m??1227.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+2:0221:08+2:062m??1266.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:1722:02+2:182m??1335.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+2:0323:52+2:0510m??1429.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:2801:00+2:305m??2492.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:4302:20+2:455m??2572.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:2105:40+2:2110m??2742.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:4906:55+2:495m??2841.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:2309:00+2:2810m??2932.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:5609:53+3:022m??21016.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:5411:10+2:542m??21109.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#27%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+2:4113:05+2:4810m??21177.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#28/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+3:0814:15+3:102m??21247.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+3:1415:02+3:143m??21283.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#30/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+3:2016:23+3:211m??21369.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3:0518:45+2:5225m??21474.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:4919:58+2:501m??21550.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+2:3121:50+2:303m??21669.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2:1422:40+2:2210m??21682.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:2823:46+2:281m??21752.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+2:3100:46+2:311m??31824.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14102.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:0003:02+2:012m??31926.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:1907:25+1:2315m??32133.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:4009:19+1:411m??32272.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:1512:00+1:135m??32427.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#41/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+1:2914:45+1:3625m??32565.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#42/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+2:0815:40+2:082m??32633.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+2:1216:30+2:122m??32694.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:5517:55+1:552m??32779.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#45/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58+020:00+02m??32917.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+2:1620:10+2:232m??32920.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•20:40+2:1120:55+2:2515m??32924.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site