Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:18:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:18:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa- Khagaria - BARAUNI- Patna -Ara- Buxar - Mughal Sarai - Nagpur- Vijaywada- Chennai - Katpadi (Vellore)- BAngaluru.

13505/Σ Saharsa- Chennai/ Bangaluru (via Barauni- Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 17 2013 (16:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 3031 km  1 xfers
#1. 23225/Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar(Patna) InterCity Link Exp
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 107 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 50h 25m Distance: 2817 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 2
 M     
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 20:40 +3 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar(Patna) InterCity Link Exp/23225
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -12:40+13210.06646mECRMNE, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2%--%SBMSonbarsa Kacheri (2 PFs)  12:48+1712:50+202m119.04845mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  13:00+1913:02+212m1117.05042mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+232m1124.05442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  13:21+2413:23+242m1132.03340mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#6%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  13:31+2513:33+282m1136.0943mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:456.0
#7%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+314:20+102m0142.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#8/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+514:38+72m1151.06544mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  14:50+914:51+101m0164.08145mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  15:11+1315:12+161m1191.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)15:50+316:45+7:1555m51107.02748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 23m
56 intermediate stations01:10107.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1618:15+1220m82214.03348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#13/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  18:53+4718:55+482m22235.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:3520:20+1:3510m42324.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:5520:37+1:582m02334.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+2:0521:08+2:062m02373.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:1322:02+2:152m02442.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:5723:52+2:0010m42536.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:1001:00+2:185m03599.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:1702:20+2:235m03679.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:1205:40+2:1310m13849.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:3406:55+2:345m13948.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:1609:00+2:1710m131038.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#24%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:3609:53+2:362m231122.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:2511:10+2:252m231216.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#26%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+2:0713:05+2:1210m331283.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1814:15+2:182m231354.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:2715:02+2:273m131390.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:2816:23+2:291m131477.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:57104.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0918:45+1:5925m231581.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:0619:58+2:061m131658.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49118.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:4421:50+1:423m031776.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:0022:40+1:0210m031790.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2723:46+1:281m231860.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+2:0800:46+2:081m241932.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3603:02+1:382m142033.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+5907:25+5915m542241.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:1609:19+1:171m342379.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36156.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+5812:00+575m142535.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#40/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+5014:45+4925m542672.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:0615:40+1:062m142741.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:0616:30+1:062m142802.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+5017:55+512m042886.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58+2:5520:00+2:542m143024.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+1:1620:10+1:202m043027.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#46/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•20:40+1:0820:55+1:1515m543031.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site