Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:07:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:07:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa- Khagaria - BARAUNI- Patna -Ara- Buxar - Mughal Sarai - Nagpur- Vijaywada- Chennai - Katpadi (Vellore)- BAngaluru.

13505/Σ Saharsa- Chennai/ Bangaluru (via Barauni- Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 17 2013 (16:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 3032 km  1 xfers
#1. 23225/Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar(Patna) InterCity Link Exp
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 107 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 50h 25m Distance: 2817 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 2
 M     
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 20:40 +3 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar(Patna) InterCity Link Exp/23225
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -12:40+27210.06746mECRMNE, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2%--%SBMSonbarsa Kacheri (2 PFs)  12:48+2912:50+312m119.04945mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  13:00+3113:02+322m1117.04942mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+342m1124.05442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  13:21+3513:23+352m1132.03340mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#6%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  13:31+3713:33+402m1136.0943mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:457.0
#7%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+212m0143.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#8/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+1614:38+192m1151.06543mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  14:50+2014:51+211m0164.08145mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  15:11+2715:12+281m1191.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)15:50+1616:45+7:1555m51107.02849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 23m
56 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1718:15+1520m82215.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#13/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  18:53+5618:55+562m22236.09048mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:5380.0
#14/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:48+1:3819:50+1:432m02316.03058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:4220:20+1:4510m42325.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:5020:37+1:512m02335.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+2:0221:08+2:052m02374.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:2522:02+2:262m02443.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+2:1723:52+2:2010m42537.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:4801:00+2:535m03600.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+3:1402:20+3:205m03680.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:5505:40+2:5710m13850.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3:1806:55+3:185m13949.047387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:5209:00+2:5410m131040.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+3:1909:53+3:262m231124.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+3:2211:10+3:242m231217.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#27%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+3:0813:05+3:1510m331285.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#28/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+3:2514:15+3:272m231355.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+3:3015:02+3:303m131391.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#30/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+3:3116:23+3:321m131477.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3:1818:45+3:0225m231582.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:5019:58+2:501m131658.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+2:2821:50+2:273m031777.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2:0622:40+2:1810m031790.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:2023:46+2:211m231860.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+2:3500:46+2:361m241932.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14102.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3403:02+1:362m142034.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:2307:25+1:2315m542241.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:4409:19+1:451m342380.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:1512:00+1:135m142535.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#41/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+1:3314:45+1:3525m542673.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#42/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+2:0115:40+2:012m142741.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:4516:30+1:452m142802.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:4217:55+1:432m042887.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#45/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58+020:00+02m143025.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+2:1620:10+2:252m043027.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•20:40+2:2320:55+2:3315m543032.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site