Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:32:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:32:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa- Khagaria - BARAUNI- Patna -Ara- Buxar - Mughal Sarai - Nagpur- Vijaywada- Chennai - Katpadi (Vellore)- BAngaluru.

13505/Σ Saharsa- Chennai/ Bangaluru (via Barauni- Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 17 2013 (16:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2925 km  1 xfers
#1. 23225/Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar(Patna) InterCity Link Exp
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 107 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 50h 25m Distance: 2818 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 485 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar(Patna) InterCity Link Exp/23225
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -12:40+12??10.06646mECRMNE, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2%--%SBMSonbarsa Kacheri (2 PFs)  12:48+1512:50+172m??19.04845mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  13:00+1713:02+192m??117.05042mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  13:10+1913:12+212m??124.05442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  13:21+2313:23+232m??132.03340mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#6%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  13:31+2513:33+282m??136.0943mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:456.0
#7%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+314:20+92m??142.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#8/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+414:38+82m??151.06544mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  14:50+1114:51+121m??164.08145mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  15:11+1615:12+171m??191.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)15:50+216:45+7:1555m??1107.02848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1618:15+2020m??1107.03348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#13/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  18:53+5318:55+532m??1128.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:2920:20+1:3010m??1217.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:4020:37+1:402m??1227.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+1:4821:08+1:522m??1266.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:0422:02+2:042m??1335.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:4523:52+1:4610m??1429.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:0701:00+2:115m??2492.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:1702:20+2:175m??2572.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1:5005:40+1:5110m??2742.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:1906:55+2:195m??2841.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:5809:00+1:5910m??2932.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#24%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:2609:53+2:262m??21016.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:1111:10+2:112m??21109.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#26%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+1:5713:05+2:0310m??21177.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1914:15+2:192m??21247.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:2915:02+2:293m??21284.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:3016:23+2:311m??21370.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:1918:45+2:1025m??21475.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:1219:58+2:131m??21551.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49118.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:5621:50+1:543m??21669.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:2722:40+1:3210m??21683.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0423:46+2:041m??21753.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+2:1500:46+2:161m??31825.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3203:02+1:342m??31926.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+5907:25+1:0115m??32134.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0909:19+1:101m??32273.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+4912:00+495m??32428.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#40/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+1:0214:45+1:0325m??32566.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:2415:40+1:242m??32634.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:2916:30+1:292m??32695.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1517:55+1:152m??32780.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??32918.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+1:4720:10+1:502m??32920.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#46/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•20:40+1:3720:55+1:4915m??32925.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site