Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:06:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:06:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rajkot-newdelhi-siwan

13508/Σ rajkot-newdelhi-siwan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 17 2013 (17:52)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 2430 km  1 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 19601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1495 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 28 halts. 373 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+2??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+52m??16.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+719:50+92m??169.06893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1020:11+112m??191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07-321:09+12m??1134.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+822:10+910m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1923:36+192m??1285.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56155.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2501:34+242m??2440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+2502:30+2110m??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+3004:40+3110m??2627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+3705:27+372m??2688.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+4005:52+422m??2717.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5306:10+532m??2742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+5106:43+513m??2778.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+4807:10+472m??2805.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+1208:25+162m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??2874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2909:08+292m??2904.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+2709:27+272m??2921.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+27-??2935.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)/19601 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+2615:05+2620m??2935.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+4818:30+5615m??21096.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05326.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+1:4923:45+1:5210m??21422.035124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  00:34+1:4900:36+1:492m??31450.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:49241.0
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+2:0204:40+2:0615m??31691.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#26/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  05:28+2:3105:30+2:342m??31740.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2:2706:45+2:275m??31810.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+2:1508:05+2:1310m??31871.05058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:17+2:3809:19+2:452m??31931.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+3:2810:20+3:2810m??31984.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+3:4511:25+3:485m??32037.05251mECR848101, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3885.0
#32|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+3:4113:05+3:582m??32122.05743mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10124.0
#33/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+5:1015:30+5:2315m??32246.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2297.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:52+6:0816:54+6:082m??32343.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4187.0
#35%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  18:35+3:06-??32430.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.