Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:35:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:35:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rajkot-newdelhi-siwan

13508/Σ rajkot-newdelhi-siwan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 17 2013 (17:52)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2430 km  1 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 19601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1495 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+2??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+52m??16.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+1419:50+162m??169.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1820:11+172m??191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+421:09+62m??1134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+1722:10+1810m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+2523:36+252m??1286.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2301:34+222m??2440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+2102:30+1810m??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2904:40+2910m??2627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+3805:27+382m??2688.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+4405:52+452m??2717.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5206:10+522m??2742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#14|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+5306:43+533m??2777.065271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+5007:10+502m??2804.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+1908:25+242m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+3908:45+392m??2874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+4709:08+472m??2904.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+5109:27+522m??2921.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+49-??2935.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)/19601 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+4115:05+4420m??2935.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+5818:30+1:0215m??21096.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05326.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+2:0823:45+2:1410m??21422.035124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  00:34+2:1800:36+2:182m??31450.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:49241.0
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+3:3204:40+3:3915m??31691.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#26/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  05:28+4:0405:30+4:072m??31740.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4:0406:45+4:075m??31810.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+4:0108:05+4:0310m??31871.05058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:17+4:5509:19+4:252m??31931.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+5:1510:20+5:1710m??31984.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+5:4711:25+5:485m??32037.05251mECR848101, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3885.0
#32|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+5:3813:05+5:442m??32122.05743mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10124.0
#33%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+6:2315:30+6:2815m??32246.07036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2297.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:52+6:2616:54+6:272m??32343.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4187.0
#35%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  18:35+5:22-??32430.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site