Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rajkot-newdelhi-siwan

13509/Σ rajkot-newdelhi-siwan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 17 2013 (17:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  51 halts  Distance: 2288 km  1 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1353 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 51 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+2??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+52m??16.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+1419:50+162m??169.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1820:11+172m??191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+421:09+62m??1134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+1722:10+1810m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+2523:36+252m??1286.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  01:32+2301:34+222m??2440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+2102:30+1810m??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2904:40+2910m??2627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+3805:27+382m??2688.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+4405:52+452m??2717.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5206:10+522m??2742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#14|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+5306:43+533m??2777.065271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+5007:10+502m??2804.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+1908:25+242m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+3908:45+392m??2874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+4709:08+472m??2904.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+5109:27+522m??2921.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+49-??2935.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Amrapali Express/15708 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+2:1815:20+2:2515m??2935.057219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#22/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+3:2616:50+3:312m??21018.074200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+3:2417:28+3:273m??21061.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5331.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+3:1618:24+3:153m??21092.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+3:0519:13+3:085m??21140.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28+3:2119:30+3:232m??21156.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#27/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3:3220:42+3:352m??21231.065154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+4:2423:00+4:1810m??21371.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#29/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+4:0423:24+4:142m??21388.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+3:4800:40+3:4915m??31443.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#31/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3:1401:37+3:142m??31471.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+3:4603:00+3:485m??31560.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+3:4303:26+3:492m??31588.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#34/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  04:20+3:4604:25+3:535m??31649.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50+3:4804:52+3:542m??31678.03883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#36/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+3:4506:00+3:4715m??31712.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#37/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+4:1406:50+4:172m??31761.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#38/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+4:1607:55+4:235m??31831.03769mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#39/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+4:0109:50+4:2115m??31892.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#40/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:25+4:2110:27+4:212m??31923.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#41/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+4:3711:05+4:445m??31946.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#42/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+4:4711:20+5:022m??31952.03855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+4:4912:50+4:465m??32005.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#44/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  13:11+5:2913:13+5:302m??32031.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#45/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  13:25+5:3413:27+5:352m??32044.04552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#46/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+5:2213:50+5:255m??32058.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#47/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)15:10+5:5915:25+6:1115m??32108.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#48/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  15:46+6:0515:48+6:052m??32124.07347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#49/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+6:1416:23+6:162m??32164.04143mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#50%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+6:1516:38+6:162m??32173.05844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#51%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+6:3917:24+6:392m??32215.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:37+6:5017:39+6:452m??32231.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:55+6:4917:57+6:492m??32249.03336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#54%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  18:28+6:3618:30+6:372m??32266.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#55%==%KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  19:55+5:31-??32288.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site