Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:15:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:15:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rajkot-newdelhi-siwan

13509/Σ rajkot-newdelhi-siwan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 17 2013 (17:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  51 halts  Distance: 2288 km  1 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1353 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 51 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+4??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+618:47+72m??16.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+719:50+112m??169.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1420:11+142m??191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+221:09+52m??1134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+1222:10+1410m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1923:36+202m??1286.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2401:34+242m??2440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+2202:30+1810m??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+3004:40+3110m??2627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+3805:27+382m??2688.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+4205:52+442m??2717.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5406:10+542m??2742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+5406:43+543m??2778.065271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+4907:10+492m??2804.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+1808:25+212m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+4008:45+402m??2874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+4609:08+472m??2904.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+4909:27+492m??2921.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+45-??2935.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Amrapali Express/15708 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+1:5615:20+2:0215m??2935.057219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#22/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+2:5316:50+3:052m??21018.074200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+3:0417:28+3:063m??21061.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5331.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+2:4318:24+2:423m??21092.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:4719:13+2:505m??21140.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28+3:0219:30+3:062m??21156.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#27/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3:1020:42+3:142m??21231.065154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+3:4423:00+3:4910m??21371.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#29/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+3:5923:24+4:042m??21388.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+4:1700:40+4:1815m??31443.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#31/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3:5801:37+3:592m??31471.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4:3403:00+4:355m??31560.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+4:2303:26+4:312m??31588.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#34/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  04:20+4:3004:25+4:385m??31649.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50+4:3304:52+4:422m??31678.03883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#36/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)05:45+4:3806:00+4:4215m??31712.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#37/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+4:5806:50+5:012m??31761.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#38/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+5:0907:55+5:105m??31831.03769mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#39/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+4:4109:50+4:4315m??31892.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#40/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:25+5:0610:27+5:072m??31923.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#41/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+5:1111:05+5:115m??31946.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#42/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+5:1111:20+5:142m??31952.03855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+4:5212:50+4:545m??32005.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#44/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  13:11+5:3613:13+5:372m??32031.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#45/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  13:25+5:3213:27+5:332m??32044.04552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#46/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+5:4013:50+5:445m??32058.04151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#47/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)15:05+6:0015:25+6:0520m??32108.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#48/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)15:46+5:5815:48+5:582m??32124.07347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#49/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+6:1816:23+6:212m??32164.041 ECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#50%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+6:1316:38+6:142m??32173.05844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#51%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+6:2917:24+6:292m??32215.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:37+6:3517:39+6:352m??32231.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53!%%!%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:55+6:3817:57+6:392m??32249.03336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#54%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  18:28+6:2818:30+6:292m??32266.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#55%==%KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  19:55+5:39-??32288.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site