Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:24:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:24:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1351/Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bikaner ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 11 2012 (16:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 2482 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1269 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+0??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+813:00+82m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1313:15+141m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1213:45+131m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+414:30+105m??1137.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1515:05+152m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+212m??1211.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+221m??1223.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+416:40+81m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+717:05+82m??1286.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+917:25+92m??1302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1417:40+142m??1317.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+218:15+111m??1343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1618:40+171m??1370.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2819:30+332m??1419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3420:25+3920m??1447.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+5021:05+511m??1499.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4321:50+492m??1540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5622:20+592m??1569.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5622:50+572m??1594.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4823:35+522m??1637.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1301:45+75m??2676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+701:58+91m??2687.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+131m??2713.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3704:40+3910m??2826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4205:57+432m??2905.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+135m??21013.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1109:35+175m??21088.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2309:45+241m??21094.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+1710:45+192m??21152.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2512:20+223m??21226.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#32/==/TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  12:39+912:40+101m??21244.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+813:05+83m??21269.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
0 intermediate stations-13:-50.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:05+2??21269.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:38+315:40+62m??21287.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:38+516:40+82m??21345.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40+1517:42+152m??21426.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:13+1018:15+132m??21452.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:20+319:25+35m??21521.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+192m??21580.05020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1521:50+175m??21651.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+1722:28+162m??21686.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1322:45+132m??21705.03938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+600:15+1220m??21750.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#45%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:32+222m??31757.05455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#46%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3000:57+302m??31777.05271mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#47!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:46+2701:48+312m??31820.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#48%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-103:28+33m??31885.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#49!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+504:38+910m??31937.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#50%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+1305:22+132m??31981.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#51!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2005:56+202m??32020.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2206:11+222m??32036.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#53!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2206:25+222m??32050.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#54!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+2106:45+202m??32075.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#55!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+207:40+35m??32103.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#56|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2008:10+235m??32133.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#57|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2808:42+292m??32175.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#58|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1309:50+1415m??32207.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#59|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+1709:58+202m??32209.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#60|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+4111:13+422m??32290.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#61|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4211:39+435m??32310.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#62|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+5212:13+552m??32349.066334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#63|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+5612:34+565m??32367.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#64|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+4813:32+492m??32418.062322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#65|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  14:03+4814:05+482m??32450.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#66|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+4-??32482.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site