Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1351/Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bikaner ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 11 2012 (16:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 2481 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1268 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+6??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+172m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+221m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+2213:45+231m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1414:30+205m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+262m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+312m??1212.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+3215:45+331m??1223.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+201m??1262.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+2017:05+202m??1286.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+2117:25+212m??1302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??1318.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1818:15+271m??1343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+3018:40+311m??1371.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+452m??1419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4620:25+5520m??1447.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0821:05+1:091m??1499.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0221:50+1:032m??1540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0822:20+1:112m??1569.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+1:0822:50+1:082m??1594.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1:0123:35+1:022m??1638.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+001:45+205m??2676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1701:58+171m??2687.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+1802:25+221m??2713.054457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3504:40+3810m??2826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4105:57+432m??2905.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1908:05+195m??21013.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2209:35+315m??21089.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+331m??21095.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+252m??21152.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+293m??21227.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#32 TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  12:39+1812:40+191m??21244.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+3413:05+343m??21268.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
0 intermediate stations-13:-50.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:05+0??21268.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:38+015:40+32m??21286.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:38+516:40+72m??21343.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0082.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40+1317:42+142m??21425.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:13+618:15+112m??21451.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:20-119:25+15m??21520.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1520:20+152m??21579.05020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1221:50+155m??21650.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+1722:28+172m??21685.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1722:45+172m??21704.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+800:15+1520m??21750.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#45!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2400:32+282m??31756.05555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#46!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3300:57+342m??31777.05171mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#47%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:46+3101:48+352m??31818.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#48%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+103:28+33m??31883.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#49!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+604:38+1010m??31936.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#50%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+1905:22+192m??31980.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#51!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2605:56+262m??32019.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2706:11+272m??32035.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#53!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+282m??32049.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#54!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+3206:45+322m??32073.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#55!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+307:40+35m??32101.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#56|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2208:10+275m??32132.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#57|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+352m??32173.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#58|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2109:50+2315m??32205.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#59|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2609:58+292m??32207.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#60|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+4511:13+462m??32288.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#61|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4611:39+465m??32308.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#62|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+5612:13+582m??32348.066334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#63|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+5812:34+595m??32365.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#64|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+5113:32+522m??32417.062322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#65|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  14:03+5114:05+512m??32449.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#66|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+8-??32481.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.