Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 14:25:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 14:25:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

13510/Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 17 2013 (6:02PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 2125 km  1 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 15280/Poorabiya Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
S   T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Saharsa Junction/SHC

1 xfers. 21 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»-18:30+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+62m??16.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+819:50+112m??169.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1220:11+122m??191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+121:09+42m??1134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+1322:10+1310m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1723:36+172m??1286.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+1601:34+162m??2440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1502:30+1010m??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)04:30+1004:40+1310m??2627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+1805:27+182m??2688.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+2005:52+212m??2717.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+2806:10+282m??2742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#14|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+2606:43+263m??2777.065273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+2307:10+232m??2804.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23-708:25+52m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+1408:45+142m??2874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1709:08+172m??2904.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:25+1909:27+192m??2921.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+14-??2935.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Poorabiya Express/15280 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations16:300.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  16:30+2:3016:55+2:2825m??2935.024219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2:3017:47+2:332m??2955.055216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:33141.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+3:0820:30+3:1210m??21096.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+3:2522:15+3:255m??21186.068174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#25/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:17+3:2723:22+3:265m??21257.063157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:38165.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:00+3:4602:10+3:5310m??31422.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:25117.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:35+3:5604:50+3:4715m??31539.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#28/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  06:10+3:4306:15+3:445m??31628.03891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#29/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3:2208:15+3:2120m??31691.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  08:58+3:4009:00+3:442m??31740.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#31/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+3:4109:30+3:425m??31761.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#32/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+3:4510:20+3:475m??31810.03769mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#33/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+3:0912:10+3:1210m??31871.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#34/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3:2913:12+3:302m??31925.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#35/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+3:3113:27+3:372m??31931.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#36/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  14:03+3:5014:05+3:552m??31968.03053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  15:45+3:5415:55+3:5710m??32018.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#38/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:16+4:0316:18+4:202m??32034.04047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#39/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+3:5017:20+4:062m??32074.02943mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#40%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+3:3917:40+3:412m??32082.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#41%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  18:06+3:5018:08+3:502m??32108.02042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5217.0
#42%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  19:00+3:30-??32125.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site