Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:36:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:36:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rajkot-delhi-siwan

13510/Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 17 2013 (18:02)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 2125 km  1 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 15280/Poorabiya Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
S   T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 21 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+2??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+52m??16.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+719:50+92m??169.06893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1020:11+112m??191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07-321:09+12m??1134.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+822:10+910m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1923:36+192m??1285.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56155.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2501:34+242m??2440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+2502:30+2110m??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+3004:40+3110m??2627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+3705:27+372m??2688.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+4005:52+422m??2717.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5306:10+532m??2742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+5106:43+513m??2778.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+4807:10+472m??2805.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+1208:25+162m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??2874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2909:08+292m??2904.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+2709:27+272m??2921.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+27-??2935.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Poorabiya Express/15280 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations16:300.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  16:30+4:1116:55+4:1925m??2935.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4:3317:47+4:422m??2955.055216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:33141.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+5:1920:30+5:3310m??21096.054196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+5:3722:15+5:385m??21186.068174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#25/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:17+5:5223:22+5:505m??21257.063157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:38165.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:00+6:1002:10+6:1110m??31422.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:25117.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:35+6:2704:50+6:1915m??31539.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#28/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:10+6:3506:15+6:355m??31628.03891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#29/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+6:2008:15+6:1920m??31691.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  08:58+6:0909:00+6:122m??31740.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#31/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+6:1809:30+6:185m??31761.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#32/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+6:1610:20+6:175m??31810.03769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#33/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+5:5912:10+5:5910m??31871.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#34/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+6:0313:12+6:072m??31925.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#35/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+6:0813:27+6:132m??31931.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#36%==%SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  14:03+6:3014:05+6:342m??31968.03353mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)15:35+7:0115:55+7:1020m??32018.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#38/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:16+7:0316:18+7:032m??32033.04047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#39/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+6:5117:20+6:532m??32073.02943mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#40/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+6:4717:40+6:512m??32082.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#41%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  18:06+6:5718:08+7:002m??32108.02042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5217.0
#42%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  19:00+6:35-??32125.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.