Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:13:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:13:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day Time Connectivity to MUGR

13516/Σ sc-kzj-mugr Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by koku  Feb 18 2013 (11:33AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 340 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 57658/Kazipet Manuguru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manuguru/MUGR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Manuguru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+910:20+95m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+2711:00+271m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2711:20+271m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+2811:35+281m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+812:40+92m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Kazipet Manuguru Passenger (UnReserved)/57658
0 intermediate stations11:200.0
#7/==/KZJ»Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:05+2??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:18+1713:20+182m??1151.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#9/==/CLEChintalpalli (2 PFs)  13:29+2313:30+241m??1164.051261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/YGLYelgur (2 PFs)  13:39+2413:40+261m??1171.064248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  13:49+2813:50+291m??1181.064236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/INKIntakanne (2 PFs)  13:59+2914:00+291m??1190.090223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  14:04+3314:05+361m??1196.061223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/TAATadla Pusapalli (2 PFs)  14:14+3514:15+351m??1206.038199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  14:24+3414:25+351m??1211.0-198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0412.0
#16/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  14:29+4314:30+491m??1223.0123169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#17/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??1231.04156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:105.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  15:45-515:50+95m??1236.028154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#19/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??1245.037167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#20/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  16:21+316:22+71m??1251.047174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??1257.0124186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#22/--/CMWChimal Pahad  16:38+816:39+91m??1274.027148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#23/--/TPYTadakalpudi  16:51+916:52+111m??1279.033135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#24/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  17:04+717:05+161m??1285.012122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#25/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)17:30+717:55+925m??1290.046117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/--/GLEGajulagudem (1 PFs)  18:09+1918:10+201m??1301.056116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27/--/PGPPandurangapuram  18:28+2118:29+221m??1318.066105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/--/AWMAswapuram  18:42+2018:43+201m??1332.02088mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#29/--/MUGR•Manuguru (1 PFs)•  19:05+1-??1340.0-93mSCRBhadradri Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site