Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 19:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 19:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Seven Hills Express to Kacheguda Akola Express Daily @ Kacheguda

13517/Σ Dharmavaram - Nanded - Akola Link Bi Weekly Via Dharmavaram Kacheguda Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Feb 18 2013 (12:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1221 km  1 xfers
#1. 12769/Seven Hills SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 706 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Akola Junction/AK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seven Hills SF Express/12769
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+5??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1415:50+152m??142.060371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:31+2016:32+211m??183.029459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#4|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  17:01+1517:02+161m??197.062538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2217:30+231m??1125.060628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:10+2618:12+252m??1165.062594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#7|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+2818:50+282m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#8|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3519:52+412m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+4220:25+422m??1303.044348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+3821:45+242m??1360.051370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+4322:55+385m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+3323:52+372m??1469.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+4700:35+462m??2525.082328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:44+5100:45+511m??2537.076308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5801:37+582m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+603:52+52m??2706.033494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
0 intermediate stations-3:-520.0
#17/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2706.034494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+007:20+11m??2711.024530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#19/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+907:30+91m??2715.041534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1007:46+141m??2725.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??2735.015599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#22!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+1008:11+161m??2739.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#23|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+1508:45+151m??2777.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+1608:53+171m??2783.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#25|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+2209:01+231m??2793.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+709:47+122m??2820.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#27|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+105m??2872.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#28|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+1211:22+132m??2901.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1511:33+161m??2911.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#30|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+712:10+81m??2941.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#31|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+132m??2960.034 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#32!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+1713:25+225m??2983.046 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+3614:25+4920m??21013.071 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+1:0014:55+5111m??21035.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#35|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+5115:45+521m??21094.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#36|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+5116:30+521m??21142.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#37|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30+0-??21221.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site