Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:54:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:54:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting the Tirupaty to Dhone-Nadyal-Guntur Route. As of now there is no direct train to travelling from Tirupati into this route. While reaching by bus is easier and faster, this chain is useful for those people who don't like to travel by road.

13521/Σ Tirupaty - Nandyal Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 18 2013 (11:43PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  76 halts  Distance: 679 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 346 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 57325/Kacheguda-Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 333 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 76 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+6??10.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1706:05+285m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+1808:00+202m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+2208:35+221m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+1109:45+131m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1412:10+95m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Kacheguda-Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)/57325 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)13:20+1913:40+4020m??1346.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8%--%MLKMalkapuram  13:53+5913:54+1:011m??1359.072459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9%--%RGMRangapuram  14:04+1:0514:05+1:061m??1371.074440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  14:14+1:1014:15+1:111m??1382.050425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  14:23+1:0914:24+1:121m??1388.043386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#12%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  14:36+1:2214:37+1:221m??1397.051313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  14:49+1:1614:50+1:181m??1407.022228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+5815:35+1:005m??1422.063215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15%--%GZLGazulapalli  15:49+1:0815:50+1:101m??1436.065239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#16%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  16:00+1:1216:01+1:151m??1447.030306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#17%--%DMTDiguvametta  16:34+1:0116:35+1:131m??1464.046316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#18%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  16:50+1:1316:52+1:152m??1475.0-270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:028.0
#19%--%YADAYadavalli (1 PFs)  16:54+1:2416:55+1:261m??1483.026243mSCRAnkireddypalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#20%--%SDVSomidevipalle  17:12+1:2017:13+1:211m??1490.088225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#21%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  17:21+1:2517:22+1:261m??1502.034200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#22%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  17:34+1:2317:35+1:261m??1509.064198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  17:48+1:2717:49+1:281m??1523.049161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#24%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  18:04+1:2618:05+1:281m??1535.057160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%--%GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  18:19+1:2818:20+1:291m??1548.044157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#26%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  18:35+1:2718:37+1:272m??1559.041150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27%--%POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  18:46+1:2718:47+1:271m??1565.041147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  18:57+1:2518:58+1:271m??1572.061121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29%--%GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  19:09+1:2619:10+1:271m??1583.04291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30%--%CEMCheekategalapalem (1 PFs)  19:19+1:2619:20+1:261m??1589.03487mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2219:33+1:231m??1596.05397mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#32%--%SYMSavalyapuram  19:44+1:2319:45+1:241m??1606.03884mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#33%--%SABSantamagulur  20:03+1:2020:04+1:221m??1618.04689mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34%--%MUKMunumaka  20:15+1:2020:16+1:221m??1626.02773mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#35%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  20:33+1:1520:35+1:172m??1634.03279mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#36%--%STURSatulur  20:55+1:0820:56+1:101m??1645.02859mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#37%--%NDPUNudurupadu  21:09+1:0421:10+1:061m??1651.02959mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#38%--%PPMPhirangipuram  21:25+5921:26+1:001m??1658.05262mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39%--%PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  21:37+5721:38+581m??1668.03076mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#40%--%NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  21:51+4921:52+551m??1674.0844mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#41/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  22:30+26-??1679.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site