Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LTT- Kasara- Igatpuri- -Allahabad ----Sasaram -Dehri- GAYA- { Gomoh- Mahuda- Bhaga- Bhojudih } Dhanbad.

13526/Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gaya {Mahuda- Bhaga- Bhojudih}Dhanbad (via Allahabad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 19 2013 (1:28AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2518 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1173 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.0592mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:00119.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:25+1919:30+225m??1119.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30307.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1823:05+205m??1426.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#4/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00-1803:10-10m??2733.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2308:50+2510m??21167.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+14-??21345.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+3:2515:15+3:3310m??21345.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+4:1816:25+4:192m??21435.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4:4418:15+4:4315m??21498.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:0019:24+5:002m??21600.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+5:0019:43+5:012m??21618.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+4:4121:05+4:435m??21703.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:5422:11+4:542m??21779.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#14/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+4:3923:25+4:402m??21854.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4:2900:15+4:3810m??31872.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+4:3800:42+4:382m??31893.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#17/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+4:4001:12+4:402m??31913.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#18/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4:3501:32+4:352m??31924.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#19/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4:2902:20+4:305m??31954.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#20/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4:3403:00+4:342m??32007.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#21/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+4:3403:23+4:342m??32037.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+4:3204:25+4:322m??32109.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+4:2605:20+4:2425m??32133.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#24/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+4:3106:20+4:302m??32201.07116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+4:1107:10+4:0610m??32249.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+4:2508:12+4:272m??32311.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:3008:47+4:402m??32355.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:5409:50+4:545m??32427.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:4010:35+4:505m??32455.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:2311:15+4:365m??32474.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#31/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:47-??32518.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site