Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:53:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:53:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LTT- Kasara- Igatpuri- -Allahabad ----Sasaram -Dehri- GAYA- { Gomoh- Mahuda- Bhaga- Bhojudih } Dhanbad.

13526/Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gaya {Mahuda- Bhaga- Bhojudih}Dhanbad (via Allahabad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 19 2013 (01:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2505 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1342 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1163 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#2 KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:40+2018:45+175m??1101.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+819:30+115m??1115.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+723:05+85m??1423.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00-403:10+010m??2730.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2208:50+2210m??21164.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+14-??21342.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:1815:15+2:2510m??21342.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#9/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+3:1216:25+3:152m??21432.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:3218:15+3:3115m??21495.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:5419:24+3:542m??21597.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+3:5419:43+3:542m??21615.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:4521:05+3:465m??21700.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3:5722:11+3:582m??21776.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:4523:25+3:462m??21852.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:2500:15+3:2910m??31870.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#17/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:2800:42+3:282m??31890.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#18/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:2801:12+3:282m??31910.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:3201:32+3:322m??31922.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#20/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:2802:20+3:305m??31951.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:3403:00+3:342m??32004.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:3603:23+3:362m??32034.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#23/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:3704:25+3:372m??32107.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#24%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:3205:20+3:2025m??32120.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#25/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2806:20+3:272m??32188.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:2407:10+3:1810m??32236.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:3608:12+3:372m??32298.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:4108:47+3:422m??32342.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:0009:50+4:035m??32414.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:0210:35+4:025m??32442.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:0711:15+4:085m??32461.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#32/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:09-??32505.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.