Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LTT- Kasara- Igatpuri- -Allahabad ----Sasaram -Dehri- GAYA- { Gomoh- Mahuda- Bhaga- Bhojudih } Dhanbad.

13526/Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gaya {Mahuda- Bhaga- Bhojudih}Dhanbad (via Allahabad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 19 2013 (01:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2516 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1173 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 5
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:05 +3 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+0510.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:40+718:45+105m01102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+1419:30+175m01116.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1223:05+125m01424.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00+203:10+010m02731.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2908:50+3010m021165.047 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+21-921343.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 13m
96 intermediate stations15:050.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:2815:15+2:3710m631343.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#9/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+3:2616:25+3:272m031433.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:4418:15+3:4315m131496.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:0719:24+4:072m331598.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:0619:43+4:072m031616.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:5721:05+3:585m031701.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:0622:11+4:062m031777.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:5123:25+3:522m231852.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:3200:15+3:3910m241870.048241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#17/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:3500:42+3:352m041890.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#18/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:3701:12+3:372m041911.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#19/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:4201:32+3:422m041922.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#20/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:3602:20+3:385m041951.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4203:00+3:422m042004.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#22/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:4203:23+3:422m242035.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#23/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:4404:25+3:442m042107.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:3805:20+3:3025m542131.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#25/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2906:20+3:282m042199.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:2907:10+3:2310m242247.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:5108:12+3:522m142309.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:5108:47+3:522m042353.07436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:0509:50+4:065m342425.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+3:5910:35+3:575m142453.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3:4911:15+3:495m642472.053 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#32/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+3:55-242516.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site