Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Night Connecivity to Trivandrum from SC,KZJ,BZA

13529/Σ sc-kzj-bza-mas-tvc Daily Night chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by koku  Feb 19 2013 (9:49AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1698 km  2 xfers
#1. 17250/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express/17250
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:35+2523:36+251m??184.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1600:25+172m??2132.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  00:33+3000:35+302m??2142.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:13+2601:14+261m??2187.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:26+2701:27+271m??2202.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  01:55+1901:57+202m??2226.076154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:15+1802:16+191m??2249.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:01+903:02+111m??2294.03061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1940.0
#10/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  04:21-504:22+21m??2334.05135mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:40+1604:50+2710m??2350.04726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#12/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+2??2350.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1006:28+111m??2381.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#14/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+121m??2404.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+161m??2424.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+201m??2439.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+1908:04+201m??2489.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2208:27+231m??2517.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+2308:52+231m??2555.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#20/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+2309:05+231m??2571.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+2409:29+241m??2605.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+010:40+62m??2644.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#23/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1211:05+122m??2672.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#24/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+191m??2699.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#25/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00+7-??2781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express/12695
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:25+2??2781.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2816:15+282m??2850.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2617:05+272m??2911.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#29/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:53+2817:55+282m??2979.022355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38+718:40+82m??2995.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1020:15+113m??21115.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1721:15+195m??21175.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+2422:00+242m??21225.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+923:10+113m??21275.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+700:30+75m??31331.06280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:43+801:45+122m??31406.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00+1403:05+165m??31478.0589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07+2704:10+293m??31538.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#39%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  04:27+3704:28+371m??31556.0598mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36+4104:37+411m??31564.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:47+4404:48+451m??31573.06813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59+4505:00+461m??31585.03512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+4105:15+422m??31593.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:55+3906:00+395m??31634.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24+4006:25+401m??31657.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+12-??31698.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site