Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:03:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:03:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Night Connecivity to Trivandrum from SC,KZJ,BZA

13529/Σ sc-kzj-bza-mas-tvc Daily Night chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by koku  Feb 19 2013 (09:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1699 km  2 xfers
#1. 17250/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 19 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express/17250
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:35+2623:36+271m??184.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+2200:25+272m??2132.068290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  00:34+4000:35+411m??2142.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:13+4001:14+401m??2187.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:26+4201:27+421m??2202.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+3401:57+351m??2226.076154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:15+3102:16+321m??2249.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:01+3203:02+321m??2294.03061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1940.0
#10/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  04:21+404:22+91m??2334.05135mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:40+2204:50+3110m??2350.04726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#12/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+1??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1106:28+121m??2381.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#14/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+131m??2404.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+1707:08+171m??2424.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+211m??2439.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+2008:04+211m??2489.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2408:27+251m??2517.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+2508:52+251m??2555.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#20/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+2709:05+281m??2571.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+2609:29+261m??2605.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+110:40+22m??2644.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#23/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1511:05+152m??2672.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#24/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2211:20+231m??2699.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#25/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00+8-??2781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12695
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:25+2??2781.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2616:15+272m??2850.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2717:05+272m??2911.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#29/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:53+3217:55+322m??2979.023355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38+918:40+102m??2995.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1320:15+153m??21116.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2421:15+265m??21175.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+3122:00+352m??21225.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+1923:10+203m??21276.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+1500:30+165m??31332.06280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:43+1501:45+172m??31407.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00+2003:05+235m??31478.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07+2804:10+303m??31539.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#39%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  04:27+3804:28+391m??31556.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36+4404:37+441m??31564.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)04:47+4404:48+451m??31573.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#42/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59+4905:00+501m??31586.035 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+4505:15+452m??31594.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:55+4606:00+475m??31634.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24+4606:25+471m??31658.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+18-??31699.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site