Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:32:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:32:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express to Mumbai LTT- Guwahati Express. Major destinations: Dharmavaram, Guntakal, Hyderabad Kacheguda, Ballarshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Allahabad (Chheoki), Varanasi (Mughal Sarai), Patna, Bhagalpur, New Jalpaiguri, Kamkhya, Guwahati.

13532/Σ Yesvantpur - Guwahati (Via Patna) Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  Feb 19 2013 (2:45PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 125h 25m  53 halts  Distance: 4486 km  1 xfers
#1. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1528 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2005 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:00 +5 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep

1 xfers. 53 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15016
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+3110.051919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+2309:30+281m1196.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-611:45+65m11187.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15102.0
#4%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-1914:20+620m31289.070454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#5%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:40+1915:45+255m01381.036332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations07:35275.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:20+523:55+1635m51656.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+502:07+102m12787.072291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1504:25+161m12952.044184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-1406:10+010m021022.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+206:29+41m021036.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+010:30+510m321231.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:05297.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+316:40+115m121528.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 11m
259 intermediate stations03:20953.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-420:10+510m542481.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+3120:50+312m142548.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1723:30+1910m542726.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+3000:45+295m252817.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2902:15+3010m352915.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57-305:59+82m253085.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+807:15+95m253166.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-609:10+115m153229.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+509:58+52m253287.09473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+910:23+152m153323.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#23/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+2910:36+372m053339.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#24/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+5011:17+512m153391.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:2711:45+1:272m153431.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+5212:55+5210m153440.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#27/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:0113:19+1:022m153450.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#28/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:36+1:0713:38+1:072m253462.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1113:48+1:112m053471.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:1414:04+1:142m153486.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:1214:24+1:122m053504.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#32/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+5815:05+555m053530.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+5615:16+582m153538.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:0215:27+1:022m053547.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#35/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+5515:55+552m153562.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#36/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5116:12+487m353564.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#37|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+5016:43+502m053587.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#38|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+4817:27+4415m053609.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+5717:40+562m053620.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#40|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:02+5918:04+592m053638.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#41|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+5718:50+5915m053662.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#42!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+1:1819:19+1:192m153692.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#43|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+1:1420:35+1:1410m153736.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#44|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1:0921:42+1:112m253790.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#45%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+1:1222:19+1:142m253808.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#46%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1:0323:35+1:0315m053843.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+1:4301:40+1:435m063991.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:2803:50+1:1920m064079.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#49!==!DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+1:3605:10+1:355m064144.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#50!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1:3206:20+1:315m064204.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#51%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:3106:42+1:305m064223.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#52|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1:1908:50+1:2510m064330.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#53|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+1:0709:52+1:132m064374.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#54|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1:0911:25+1:0310m064439.03658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#55|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4012:35+432m364480.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#56|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+34-464486.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site