Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:30:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:30:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express to Mumbai LTT- Guwahati Express. Major destinations: Dharmavaram, Guntakal, Hyderabad Kacheguda, Ballarshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Allahabad (Chheoki), Varanasi (Mughal Sarai), Patna, Bhagalpur, New Jalpaiguri, Kamkhya, Guwahati.

13532/Σ Yesvantpur - Guwahati (Via Patna) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Feb 19 2013 (14:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 25m  53 halts  Distance: 3534 km  1 xfers
#1. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1529 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2005 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. 467 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15016
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+9??10.051919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+3509:30+371m??196.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-711:45+45m??1187.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15102.0
#4%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-114:20+520m??1289.070454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#5%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:40+915:45+175m??1382.036332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations07:35274.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:20-1023:55+335m??1656.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+002:07+42m??2787.072290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+2104:25+211m??2952.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-606:10+110m??21022.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+406:29+51m??21036.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1010:30+1010m??21231.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:05298.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-116:40+95m??21529.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-220:10+510m??21529.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4220:50+422m??21596.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3423:30+3810m??21774.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4700:45+465m??31865.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4502:15+4710m??31963.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+705:59+132m??32134.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+175m??32214.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+209:10+915m??32277.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2209:58+222m??32335.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2910:23+292m??32371.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#23/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3610:36+362m??32387.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#24/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3811:17+392m??32439.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1811:45+1:272m??32479.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0212:55+1:0510m??32488.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#27/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:2013:19+1:222m??32498.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#28/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:2713:38+1:272m??32510.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3013:48+1:322m??32519.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4214:04+1:422m??32534.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4614:24+1:462m??32552.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#32/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+1:3315:05+1:305m??32578.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+1:3215:16+1:322m??32586.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:4115:27+1:412m??32595.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#35/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:3115:55+1:332m??32610.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#36/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:3016:12+1:277m??32612.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#37%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:2916:43+1:292m??32635.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#38%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+1:3017:27+1:2815m??32657.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:3517:40+1:352m??32668.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#40%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:3318:04+1:332m??32686.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#41%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3318:50+1:2815m??32710.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#42!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+1:3919:19+1:392m??32740.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#43%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+1:3020:35+1:2610m??32784.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#44%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1:2121:42+1:212m??32838.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#45%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+1:1522:19+1:182m??32856.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#46%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1:0323:35+1:0215m??32891.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2501:40+1:255m??43039.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:0303:50+5820m??43126.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#49!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+1:1605:10+1:135m??43191.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#50!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+1:1606:20+1:195m??43252.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#51%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:2206:42+1:215m??43270.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#52%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1:1108:50+1:1110m??43377.044 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#53%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+1:1809:52+1:212m??43421.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#54%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1:0511:25+5910m??43486.03658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#55%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5112:35+562m??43527.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#56%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+33-??43534.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site