Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express to Mumbai LTT- Guwahati Express. Major destinations: Dharmavaram, Guntakal, Hyderabad Kacheguda, Ballarshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Allahabad (Chheoki), Varanasi (Mughal Sarai), Patna, Bhagalpur, New Jalpaiguri, Kamkhya, Guwahati.

13532/Σ Yesvantpur - Guwahati (Via Patna) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Feb 19 2013 (14:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 125h 25m  54 halts  Distance: 4532 km  1 xfers
#1. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1574 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2005 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:00 +5 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)/15016
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+6110.051918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+3509:30+371m1196.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-811:45+65m11187.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15101.0
#4!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-1314:20+320m31288.070455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#5/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:40+815:45+65m01381.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
51 intermediate stations07:35320.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:20-523:55+235m51701.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1802:07+202m12833.072290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+5804:25+1:001m12998.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+606:10+810m021067.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+806:29+91m021081.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-110:30+510m321276.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations06:05298.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-516:40+95m121574.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 11m
264 intermediate stations03:20953.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-320:10+710m542527.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#14/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+362m142594.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3023:30+3710m542772.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5400:45+545m252863.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4002:15+4510m352961.046 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#18/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+105:59+92m253131.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+165m253212.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-1009:10+015m153275.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+509:58+52m253333.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1010:23+102m153369.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#23/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1510:36+152m053385.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#24/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1611:17+162m153437.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+5411:45+552m153477.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2412:55+3110m153486.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#27/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+3513:19+372m153496.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#28/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+4213:38+422m253508.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+4413:48+452m053517.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+5014:04+512m153532.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+5014:24+502m053550.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#32/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+3815:05+355m053576.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+3715:16+362m153584.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+3915:27+392m053593.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#35/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+5215:55+522m153608.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#36/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+3516:12+347m353610.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#37%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+4016:43+402m053633.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#38%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+3517:27+3415m053655.06057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+4317:40+432m053666.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#40%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+4118:04+402m053684.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#41%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+3618:50+3415m053708.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#42!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+4719:19+472m153738.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#43%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+3620:35+4110m153782.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#44%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3821:42+372m253836.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#45%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+3222:19+322m253854.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#46%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1423:35+1915m053889.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+5001:40+505m064037.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3503:50+2920m064125.052 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#49!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+445m064190.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#50!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+5706:20+565m064250.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#51%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:0006:42+1:015m064269.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#52%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+4908:50+5610m064375.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#53%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+4509:52+552m064419.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#54%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4211:25+4010m064484.03658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#55%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+3412:35+372m364525.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#56|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+9-464532.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site