Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:33:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:33:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connectivity from INDB/UJN/BPL to MFP.

13534/Σ Mahakaal Pawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Feb 19 2013 (15:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1449 km  1 xfers
#1. 19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)/19313
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  14:36+1314:38+142m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)15:20+1315:45+1325m??179.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  17:00+1817:02+182m??1182.052455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3381.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35+1018:45+3610m??1263.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4421:05+455m??1401.090413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+1:1821:49+1:182m??1464.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:12+1:2823:22+1:3410m??1555.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:21114.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:43+2:1500:45+2:202m??2669.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:15106.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+1:5304:05+2:005m??2775.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+2:4705:45+2:4320m??2847.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+3:2908:05+3:325m??2986.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#13/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  09:14+4:1909:16+4:192m??21072.02685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1458.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:30+3:3411:40+3:3910m??21130.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:4314:05+1:4610m??21130.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#16!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+2:0314:15+2:062m??21133.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#17%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:2814:52+2:302m??21165.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#18!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+2:2315:55+2:255m??21205.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+2:3216:15+2:342m??21225.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#20!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+2:1217:35+2:175m??21269.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#21%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:2418:13+2:332m??21306.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0730.0
#22%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:3319:35+2:3315m??21336.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#23/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:4720:12+2:472m??21366.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+2:5120:42+2:522m??21390.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:4721:00+2:502m??21395.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#26%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+3:0421:17+3:071m??21415.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#27/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+3:0422:20+3:095m??21449.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site