Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connectivity from INDB/UJN/BPL to MFP.

13534/Σ Mahakaal Pawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Feb 19 2013 (15:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1681 km  1 xfers
#1. 19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 22:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)/19313
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:00+1410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  14:36+2014:38+202m2139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)15:20+1615:45+1525m0179.085492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  16:58+2117:00+212m11182.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35+1218:45+2910m21263.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1021:05+105m31401.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+412m31464.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2291.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:12+3623:22+4710m71555.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#9/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+1:0900:48+1:122m02669.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+404:05+45m82775.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+1:1305:45+1:1820m22847.070124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+1:4507:50+2:045m12986.06198mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#13/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  09:14+1:3909:16+1:392m121072.02685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1458.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:30+1:0111:40+1:0710m321130.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 29m
273 intermediate stations02:15232.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:1114:05+1:1210m141362.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#16!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:2614:15+1:322m041365.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#17%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1:4814:52+1:492m041397.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#18!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3215:55+1:325m141437.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+1:3716:15+1:382m041457.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#20!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:1217:35+1:165m341501.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#21%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+1:3518:13+1:382m041538.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0730.0
#22%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1:2619:35+1:2515m041568.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#23/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+1:3820:12+1:382m041598.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+1:4020:42+1:412m041622.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+1:3521:00+1:392m241627.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#26%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+1:5221:17+1:541m041647.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#27/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+1:5822:20+2:015m041681.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site