Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bundelkhand Express to Karnataka Sampark Kranthi @ Jhansi

13538/Σ Varanasi - Yesvantpur Jhansi Connectionn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 19 2013 (3:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 2411 km  1 xfers
#1. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1886 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 9 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Express/11108
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -17:45+11??10.05082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2%==%CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  18:04+3318:06+342m??116.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:12+4118:14+422m??123.05286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  18:20+4718:22+502m??128.03386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#5%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:37+4618:39+482m??136.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:49+5118:51+512m??144.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  18:59+5519:01+542m??153.06291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  19:08+5919:10+1:002m??160.03393mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#9%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  19:28+5519:30+552m??170.03992mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+5719:40+582m??175.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#11/--/URPR•Ugrasenpur (2 PFs)•  19:55+1:0119:57+1:022m??188.05794mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0220:10+1:032m??198.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#13/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+272m??1122.02199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#14%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+2321:40+322m??1128.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#15%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+4122:25+1:0025m??1135.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#16/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+1:2322:45+1:233m??1142.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+1:1823:13+1:182m??1179.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18%==%BRGBargarh  23:29+1:1923:31+1:202m??1196.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+1:1623:48+1:172m??1212.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1:0600:30+1:105m??2234.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+1:1800:58+1:202m??2265.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#22%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+1:2101:16+1:232m??2281.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2701:36+1:292m??2302.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+1:3001:51+1:312m??2316.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#25%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+1:2302:32+1:2610m??2334.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#26%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:3803:30+1:562m??2388.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+2:0103:50+2:032m??2409.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+2:0304:05+2:052m??2418.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#29%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+2:0404:30+2:052m??2440.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+2:1304:50+2:142m??2461.038213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+1:5805:45+1:582m??2494.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+1:5806:00+1:582m??2504.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#33%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:2807:15+1:3110m??2525.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+2912:15+3010m??2525.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+5316:15+5310m??2817.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38177.0
#36/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)18:53+1:1018:54+1:091m??2994.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#37/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)19:08+1:1519:09+1:141m??21007.066642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:01199.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4722:20+5010m??21206.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1601:40+2210m??31414.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#40/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+3107:15+4610m??31787.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#41|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+4811:07+482m??32024.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#42%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2415:20+255m??32224.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#43/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+15-??32411.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site